Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 156 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 596 contractor selection plans with a total of 624 bidding packages, of which 595 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 12 packages (with 14 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 636 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 624 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 156 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 156 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.17 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 75,377,312,192 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 74,349,708,330 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.36%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM as follows:
- Has relationships with 156 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.17 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 75,377,312,192 VND, in which the total winning value is: 74,349,708,330 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.36%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 999 contractor selection plans, of which 491 were self-published, and 508 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 37 Tender Notices, of which 14 were self-invited, and 23 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package Repair and replacement of office equipment and machinery for the Political Department – Support Unit, the Planning and Coordination Department, and the Traffic Safety Management Department within the Police Department in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ THẾ KHA
28/08/2026 14:32
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan Repair and replacement of office equipment and machinery for the Political Department – Support Unit, the Planning and Coordination Department, and the Traffic Safety Management Department within the Police Department in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 14:26
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package Repairing vehicles with license plates 50A-012.81, 50A-019.39 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit); repairing vehicle 50A-015.23 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit at Ban Co); repairing vehicle 50A-013.14 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit at Ben Thanh); repairing vehicle 50A-020.53 (belonging to the Investigation Unit No. 2); repairing vehicles 61A-007.35, 61A-006.76, and 61A-008.05 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit No. 1); repairing vehicle 61A-001.41 (belonging to Unit 3). .
- Winning bidder: 990 COMPANY
26/08/2026 17:09
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan Repairing vehicles with license plates 50A-012.81, 50A-019.39 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit); repairing vehicle 50A-015.23 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit at Ban Co); repairing vehicle 50A-013.14 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit at Ben Thanh); repairing vehicle 50A-020.53 (belonging to the Investigation Unit No. 2); repairing vehicles 61A-007.35, 61A-006.76, and 61A-008.05 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit No. 1); repairing vehicle 61A-001.41 (belonging to Unit 3). with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 17:01
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package Purchase 150 rolls of reflective safety tape for use by units within the Traffic Police Department. .
- Winning bidder: 990 COMPANY
26/08/2026 10:49
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan Purchase 150 rolls of reflective safety tape for use by units within the Traffic Police Department. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 10:45
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package Printing of forms used in the handling of administrative violations for the Traffic Police's 6th batch, according to Decree No. 190/2025/ND-CP dated July 1, 2025. .
- Winning bidder: XÍ NGHIỆP IN NGUYỄN MINH HOÀNG
26/08/2026 09:31
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan Printing of forms used in the handling of administrative violations for the Traffic Police's 6th batch, according to Decree No. 190/2025/ND-CP dated July 1, 2025. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 09:27
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package Printing of forms for use in vehicle registration work for the Traffic Police Department's Vehicle Registration and Management Unit, covering the last six months of 2026. .
- Winning bidder: XÍ NGHIỆP IN NGUYỄN MINH HOÀNG
21/08/2026 09:41
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan Printing of forms for use in vehicle registration work for the Traffic Police Department's Vehicle Registration and Management Unit, covering the last six months of 2026. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 09:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package "Renting facilities, vehicles, testing equipment, grading, keeping test records, and fuel from testing centers that issue driving licenses for all classes of cars" at Cu Chi Driving Test Center of Tien Bo Traffic Intermediate School - Testing session on June 22, 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Trường Trung cấp Giao thông Tiến Bộ
27/04/2026 12:19
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan "Renting facilities, vehicles, testing equipment, grading, keeping test records, and fuel from testing centers that issue driving licenses for all classes of cars" at Cu Chi Driving Test Center of Tien Bo Traffic Intermediate School - Testing session on June 22, 2025 with 1 bidding package .
27/04/2026 12:17
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package "Renting facilities, vehicles, testing equipment, grading, keeping test records, and fuel from testing centers that issue driver's licenses for all classes of cars" at Cu Chi Driving Test Center of Tien Bo Traffic Intermediate School - Testing session on June 10, 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Trường Trung cấp Giao thông Tiến Bộ
27/04/2026 12:14
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan "Renting facilities, vehicles, testing equipment, grading, keeping test records, and fuel from testing centers that issue driver's licenses for all classes of cars" at Cu Chi Driving Test Center of Tien Bo Traffic Intermediate School - Testing session on June 10, 2025 with 1 bidding package .
27/04/2026 12:13
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package Renting facilities, vehicles, testing equipment, scoring, keeping test records, fuel of testing centers issuing driving licenses for all classes of cars at Cu Chi Driving Testing Center of Tien Bo Traffic Intermediate School - Testing on June 29, 2025 according to Decision No. 11084 of the Director of CATP dated June 27, 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Trường Trung cấp Giao thông Tiến Bộ
27/04/2026 12:10
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan Renting facilities, vehicles, testing equipment, scoring, keeping test records, fuel of testing centers issuing driving licenses for all classes of cars at Cu Chi Driving Testing Center of Tien Bo Traffic Intermediate School - Testing on June 29, 2025 according to Decision No. 11084 of the Director of CATP dated June 27, 2025 with 1 bidding package .
27/04/2026 12:08
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package Renting facilities, vehicles, testing equipment, scoring, keeping test records, fuel of testing centers issuing driving licenses for all classes of cars at Cu Chi Driving Testing Center of Tien Bo Traffic Intermediate School - Testing on June 29, 2025 according to Decision No. 11083 of the Director of CATP dated June 27, 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Trường Trung cấp Giao thông Tiến Bộ
24/04/2026 19:00
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan Renting facilities, vehicles, testing equipment, scoring, keeping test records, fuel of testing centers issuing driving licenses for all classes of cars at Cu Chi Driving Testing Center of Tien Bo Traffic Intermediate School - Testing on June 29, 2025 according to Decision No. 11083 of the Director of CATP dated June 27, 2025 with 1 bidding package .
24/04/2026 18:58
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package Renting facilities, vehicles, testing equipment, grading, keeping test records, and fuel from testing centers that issue driving licenses for all classes of cars and motorbikes at the Driving Training and Testing Center of the College of Transport (Test on June 30, 2025) .
- Winning bidder: Trường cao đẳng giao thông vận tải
25/12/2025 15:35
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan Renting facilities, vehicles, testing equipment, grading, keeping test records, and fuel from testing centers that issue driving licenses for all classes of cars and motorbikes at the Driving Training and Testing Center of the College of Transport (Test on June 30, 2025) with 1 bidding package .
25/12/2025 15:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package Repair and replacement of office equipment and machinery for the Political Department – Support Unit, the Planning and Coordination Department, and the Traffic Safety Management Department within the Police Department in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ THẾ KHA
28/08/2026 14:32
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan Repair and replacement of office equipment and machinery for the Political Department – Support Unit, the Planning and Coordination Department, and the Traffic Safety Management Department within the Police Department in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 14:26
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package Repairing vehicles with license plates 50A-012.81, 50A-019.39 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit); repairing vehicle 50A-015.23 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit at Ban Co); repairing vehicle 50A-013.14 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit at Ben Thanh); repairing vehicle 50A-020.53 (belonging to the Investigation Unit No. 2); repairing vehicles 61A-007.35, 61A-006.76, and 61A-008.05 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit No. 1); repairing vehicle 61A-001.41 (belonging to Unit 3). .
- Winning bidder: 990 COMPANY
26/08/2026 17:09
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan Repairing vehicles with license plates 50A-012.81, 50A-019.39 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit); repairing vehicle 50A-015.23 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit at Ban Co); repairing vehicle 50A-013.14 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit at Ben Thanh); repairing vehicle 50A-020.53 (belonging to the Investigation Unit No. 2); repairing vehicles 61A-007.35, 61A-006.76, and 61A-008.05 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit No. 1); repairing vehicle 61A-001.41 (belonging to Unit 3). with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 17:01
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package Purchase 150 rolls of reflective safety tape for use by units within the Traffic Police Department. .
- Winning bidder: 990 COMPANY
26/08/2026 10:49
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan Purchase 150 rolls of reflective safety tape for use by units within the Traffic Police Department. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 10:45
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package Printing of forms used in the handling of administrative violations for the Traffic Police's 6th batch, according to Decree No. 190/2025/ND-CP dated July 1, 2025. .
- Winning bidder: XÍ NGHIỆP IN NGUYỄN MINH HOÀNG
26/08/2026 09:31
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan Printing of forms used in the handling of administrative violations for the Traffic Police's 6th batch, according to Decree No. 190/2025/ND-CP dated July 1, 2025. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 09:27
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM announced the results of the bid package Printing of forms for use in vehicle registration work for the Traffic Police Department's Vehicle Registration and Management Unit, covering the last six months of 2026. .
- Winning bidder: XÍ NGHIỆP IN NGUYỄN MINH HOÀNG
21/08/2026 09:41
PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM publishes the plan Printing of forms for use in vehicle registration work for the Traffic Police Department's Vehicle Registration and Management Unit, covering the last six months of 2026. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 09:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM has posted 596 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 624 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM has posted 14 Tender Notices in 12 bidding packages. Among these, 14 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM has posted 636 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 636 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 624 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM has a relationship with 156 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects