Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z080576
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0401548322
Complete Name of the Unit

Quỹ Cộng đồng phòng tránh thiên tai

Abbreviations
QPT
English name
Disaster Prevention Community Fund
Business Registration ID
0401548322
Subclasses
Non-profit organization
Type of agency
Big
Address
25 Nguyễn Du, phường Thạch Thang, Thạch Thang Ward, Hải Châu District, Đà Nẵng
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
(0236)3539274
Fax number (Old MSC)
(0236)3539271
Webpage
https://qpt.org.vn
Tax ID
0401548322
Date of issue
30/07/2013
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Other Form
Representative
Lê Thị Thúc
Position
Managing director
Date of approval for registration request
06/08/2019
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Disaster Prevention Community Fund as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Disaster Prevention Community Fund are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 10 contractor selection plans, of which 10 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 8 Tender Notices, of which 8 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Procurement and installation of automatic rain measuring stations, support for establishing a specialized rain measuring network to serve early warning of floods in the community by 2024
Publication date: 08:54 11/06/2024
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Procurement and installation of automatic rain gauge stations, supporting the establishment of specialized rain gauge networks for early warning of floods in communities in the Central, Southern and Central Highlands provinces in 2023
Publication date: 15:04 12/06/2023
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Disaster Prevention Community Fund has posted 10 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 13 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Summary: The Bid solicitor Disaster Prevention Community Fund has posted 8 Tender Notices in 8 bidding packages. Among these, 8 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Summary: The Bid solicitor Disaster Prevention Community Fund has posted 7 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 7 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor Disaster Prevention Community Fund has a relationship with 8 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: số 25 Nguyễn Du, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
Address: Địa chỉ: Số 8, Pháo Đài Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
Address: Số 8, Pháo Đài Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
Summary: The Bid solicitor Disaster Prevention Community Fund has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Disaster Prevention Community Fund has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 855
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second