Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z037224
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn6000330023
Complete Name of the Unit

Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Business Registration ID
6000330023
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 07 đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng, phường Tự An, Tự An Ward, Buôn Ma Thuột City, Đắk Lắk
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
(0500) 3856051
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
https://sogtvt.daklak.gov.vn/
Tax ID
6000330023
Date of issue
03/10/2003
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Lê Công Du
Position
vice president
Date of approval for registration request
16/04/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Lắk as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Lắk are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 55 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 92 contractor selection plans, of which 92 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 92 Tender Notices, of which 10 were self-invited, and 82 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Local and road surface repair; reinforcing roadside and drainage systems, traffic safety systems Km6+00 ÷ km12+00 provincial road DT.695 (Provincial Road 15)
Publication date: 14:40 21/02/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Local and road surface repair; reinforcing the curb; Sewerage system, traffic safety system Km0+00 ÷ km8+800 and repair bridges: bridge Km5+205, Km6+970, Km13+050, Km28+522 Provincial Road DT.697B
Publication date: 15:59 20/02/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Repair background, road surface, curb and drainage system, traffic safety Km31+00 ÷ km31+900 provincial roads DT.692 (Provincial Road 12)
Publication date: 10:08 20/02/2025
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Lắk has posted 127 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 229 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Lắk has posted 38 Tender Notices in 33 bidding packages. Among these, 10 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 28 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500268062-00Audit
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Lắk has posted 126 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 126 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 97 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Lắk has a relationship with 72 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: 07 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Address: 242 Nguyễn Công Trứ - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
Address: 07 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Lắk has a relationship with 14 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Đắk Lắk has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1684
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second