Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 15 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 25 bidding packages, of which 6 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 4 packages (with 4 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 14 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 10 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 12 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 12 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 25.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consultancy 25.00%, Non-consultancy 25.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,800,739,654 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 4,755,722,523 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.94%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng as follows:
- Has relationships with 15 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,800,739,654 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,755,722,523 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.94%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 16 contractor selection plans, of which 8 were self-published, and 8 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 4 Tender Notices, of which 4 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Providing services for purchasing group air tickets to South Korea. .
- Winning bidder: HAI THANH TRADING AND SERVICE TOURISM LIMITED COMPANY
21/07/2026 11:59
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Update foreign affairs database .
- Winning bidder: Viễn thông Hải Phòng
15/07/2026 12:03
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng publishes the plan Update foreign affairs database with 1 bidding package .
15/07/2026 11:55
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Service for buying air tickets for business groups to Korea .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Dịch vụ du ịch Hải Thành
12/06/2026 08:30
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Archival document digitization service .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ SỐ HALO
20/05/2026 08:58
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Providing accommodation services for the Delegation of Luang Prabang province, Lao PDR .
- Winning bidder: CHI NHÁNH CÔNG TY TNHH NHẬT HẠ - KHÁCH SẠN HẢI PHÒNG GRAND
15/05/2026 16:05
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng publishes the plan Archival document digitization service with 1 bidding package .
15/05/2026 11:08
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Boat charter service to visit Lan Ha Bay to serve international delegations attending the Red Poinciana Festival - Hai Phong 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN DU LỊCH NHẬT ANH
15/05/2026 10:37
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Providing accommodation services at The May Legend Catba Hotel for international delegations .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHU DU LỊCH ĐẢO CÁT BÀ
15/05/2026 10:35
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Providing accommodation services at Wink Hotels for international art troupes .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ HẢI PHÒNG
15/05/2026 10:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: DIEP ANH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED, DUC CHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION, DESIGN CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY
06/01/2025 17:46
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bidding package Civil Works with 1 participating contractors .
04/01/2025 10:46
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Procurement of cars for general work of the Department of Foreign Affairs .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THACO AUTO HẢI PHÒNG
27/12/2024 17:51
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng publishes Tender Notice Civil Works in the form Competitive Offer .
27/12/2024 16:56
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng publishes the plan Repairing damage after storm No. 3 of 2024 at Hai Phong Department of Foreign Affairs (Category: Repair of halls, offices, garage roofs) with 4 bidding package .
27/12/2024 15:12
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 3: Procurement of cars for general work of the Department of Foreign Affairs with 1 participating contractors .
24/12/2024 10:21
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Design and printing of the Yearbook "Achievements of 35 years of Working on Overseas Vietnamese in Hai Phong" .
- Winning bidder: TUAN SON SERVICE AND MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED
14/12/2024 14:15
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng publishes the plan Bid package: Design and printing of the Yearbook "Achievements of 35 years of work on Overseas Vietnamese in Hai Phong" with 1 bidding package .
12/12/2024 20:23
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Procurement of cars for general work of the Department of Foreign Affairs in the form Competitive Offer .
12/12/2024 15:59
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, E-HSDT evaluation .
- Winning bidder: MINH DUC TRADING AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/12/2024 16:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Providing services for purchasing group air tickets to South Korea. .
- Winning bidder: HAI THANH TRADING AND SERVICE TOURISM LIMITED COMPANY
21/07/2026 11:59
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Update foreign affairs database .
- Winning bidder: Viễn thông Hải Phòng
15/07/2026 12:03
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng publishes the plan Update foreign affairs database with 1 bidding package .
15/07/2026 11:55
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Service for buying air tickets for business groups to Korea .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Dịch vụ du ịch Hải Thành
12/06/2026 08:30
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Archival document digitization service .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ SỐ HALO
20/05/2026 08:58
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Providing accommodation services for the Delegation of Luang Prabang province, Lao PDR .
- Winning bidder: CHI NHÁNH CÔNG TY TNHH NHẬT HẠ - KHÁCH SẠN HẢI PHÒNG GRAND
15/05/2026 16:05
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng publishes the plan Archival document digitization service with 1 bidding package .
15/05/2026 11:08
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Boat charter service to visit Lan Ha Bay to serve international delegations attending the Red Poinciana Festival - Hai Phong 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN DU LỊCH NHẬT ANH
15/05/2026 10:37
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Providing accommodation services at The May Legend Catba Hotel for international delegations .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHU DU LỊCH ĐẢO CÁT BÀ
15/05/2026 10:35
Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng announced the results of the bid package Providing accommodation services at Wink Hotels for international art troupes .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ HẢI PHÒNG
15/05/2026 10:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 25 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng has posted 4 Tender Notices in 4 bidding packages. Among these, 4 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng has posted 14 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 14 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 10 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng has a relationship with 15 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Ngoại vụ Hải Phòng has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects