Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z091247
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vnz000004397
Complete Name of the Unit

Sở ngoại vụ Thanh Hóa

Business Registration ID
0912470000000
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
số 42 Lê Quý Đôn, phường Ba Đình, Ba Đình Ward, Thanh Hoá City, Thanh Hoá
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02373852644
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0912470000000
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Representative
Nguyễn Văn Biện
Date of approval for registration request
03/04/2020
Role status
Active

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở ngoại vụ Thanh Hóa are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 1 contractor selection plans, of which 1 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 0 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of contractor selection plan: 20200426042-00 Renovating and repairing headquarters
Name of project:
Publication date: 10:26 13/04/2020
Number of packages: 2
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở ngoại vụ Thanh Hóa has posted 1 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 2 of the bidding package. See full list here

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Sở ngoại vụ Thanh Hóa has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 301
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second