Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z098974
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn2801745086
Complete Name of the Unit

SỞ NGOẠI VỤ TỈNH THANH HÓA

Abbreviations
SNgV
Business Registration ID
2801745086
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
Đường Bùi Khắc Nhất, Ba Đình Ward, Thanh Hoá City, Thanh Hoá
Address (After merge)
Đường Bùi Khắc Nhất, Phường Hạc Thành, Thanh Hoá
Phone number (Old MSC)
02373852644
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
2801745086
Date of issue
25/11/2011
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Budget relationship code
1105946
Representative
Trần Thị Thu Hằng
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
08/10/2020
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SỞ NGOẠI VỤ TỈNH THANH HÓA as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SỞ NGOẠI VỤ TỈNH THANH HÓA are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 11 contractor selection plans, of which 3 were self-published, and 8 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 0 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Providing services to welcome Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Lao PDR in Vietnam to visit and work in Thanh Hoa province
Publication date: 09:14 30/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Providing services to welcome the delegation of the government and business of Seongnam City, South Korea to visit and work in Thanh Hoa province
Publication date: 11:16 14/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Providing services to welcome the delegation of the Governor of Niigata province, Japan to visit and work in Thanh Hoa province
Publication date: 16:04 04/08/2024
Number of packages: 2
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SỞ NGOẠI VỤ TỈNH THANH HÓA has posted 7 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 14 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor SỞ NGOẠI VỤ TỈNH THANH HÓA has posted 9 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 9 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor SỞ NGOẠI VỤ TỈNH THANH HÓA has a relationship with 11 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity SỞ NGOẠI VỤ TỈNH THANH HÓA has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 318
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second