Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 68 contractor.
- Announced 22 investment development project, of which 6 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 26 contractor selection plans with a total of 79 bidding packages, of which 18 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 22 packages (with 22 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 62 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 43 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 26 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 26 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.77 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 59.09%, Construction 9.09%, Consultancy 9.09%, Non-consultancy 22.73%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 31,003,705,888 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 27,247,907,238 VND.
- The savings rate is: 12.11%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau as follows:
- Has relationships with 68 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.77 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 59.09%, Construction 9.09%, Consulting 9.09%, Non-consulting 22.73%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 31,003,705,888 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,247,907,238 VND.
- The savings rate is: 12.11%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau are as follows:
- Is the investor of 22 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 78 contractor selection plans, of which 23 were self-published, and 55 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 29 Tender Notices, of which 19 were self-invited, and 10 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 2: Accommodation for the Fresstrip survey team .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV VY DTL
28/08/2026 09:36
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 3: Hiring a transportation service for the Fresstrip team .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN QUỐC KỲ
28/08/2026 09:14
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau publishes the plan Providing accommodation and transportation services for the First Annual Cultural Heritage Festival and the Ca Mau Hot Air Balloon Festival in 2026; Conducting a survey of tourist destinations in Ca Mau. with 3 bidding package .
28/08/2026 09:03
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package: Provision of catering services following the conclusion of the "Cooperation Program for Tourism Development in Ho Chi Minh City and the Mekong Delta (2020-2025)" conference, and signing of a cooperation agreement for the period 2026-2030. .
- Winning bidder: Nhà khách Minh Hải
25/08/2026 14:56
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau publishes the plan Procurement Package: Provision of catering services following the conclusion of the "Cooperation Program for Tourism Development in Ho Chi Minh City and the Mekong Delta (2020-2025)" conference, and signing of a cooperation agreement for the period 2026-2030. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 14:42
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Provide refreshments for training sessions in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NHÀ HÀNG KHÁCH SẠN HOÀNG HỔ
24/08/2026 10:01
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau publishes the plan Provide refreshments for training sessions in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 09:50
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Bid Package: Organization of a training course on public speaking and event management skills; Training course on managing and operating tourist accommodation facilities. .
- Winning bidder: Can Tho University
24/08/2026 09:30
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau publishes the plan Bid Package: Organization of a training course on public speaking and event management skills; Training course on managing and operating tourist accommodation facilities. with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 09:10
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau publishes the plan Carrying out bidding work to select investors for service and sports projects at Lot A2 - Ca Mau Province Sports Complex with 2 bidding package .
14/07/2026 15:23
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN HƯNG
09/01/2026 12:17
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Prepare bidding documents, evaluate bid documents .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG NAM HẢI
09/01/2026 12:10
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN HƯNG
09/01/2026 12:01
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG NAM HẢI
09/01/2026 11:55
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Appraisal of application documents and contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN HƯNG
09/01/2026 11:43
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Prepare Proposal and evaluate Proposal .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG NAM HẢI
09/01/2026 11:35
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Design and construction of booth at Vietnam International Tourism Fair - VITM Hanoi 2025 .
- Winning bidder: SUNRISE VINA TOURISM AND EVENT COMMUNICATION COMPANY LIMITED
09/01/2026 11:23
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau publishes the plan Design and construction of booth at Vietnam International Tourism Fair - VITM Hanoi in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
09/01/2026 11:19
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Design and construction of the 21st Ho Chi Minh City Tourism Festival booth in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh mỹ thuật Tấn Mười
09/01/2026 11:01
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau publishes the plan Design and construction of the 21st Ho Chi Minh City Tourism Festival booth in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
09/01/2026 10:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 2: Accommodation for the Fresstrip survey team .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV VY DTL
28/08/2026 09:36
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 3: Hiring a transportation service for the Fresstrip team .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN QUỐC KỲ
28/08/2026 09:14
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau publishes the plan Providing accommodation and transportation services for the First Annual Cultural Heritage Festival and the Ca Mau Hot Air Balloon Festival in 2026; Conducting a survey of tourist destinations in Ca Mau. with 3 bidding package .
28/08/2026 09:03
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package: Provision of catering services following the conclusion of the "Cooperation Program for Tourism Development in Ho Chi Minh City and the Mekong Delta (2020-2025)" conference, and signing of a cooperation agreement for the period 2026-2030. .
- Winning bidder: Nhà khách Minh Hải
25/08/2026 14:56
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau publishes the plan Procurement Package: Provision of catering services following the conclusion of the "Cooperation Program for Tourism Development in Ho Chi Minh City and the Mekong Delta (2020-2025)" conference, and signing of a cooperation agreement for the period 2026-2030. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 14:42
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Provide refreshments for training sessions in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NHÀ HÀNG KHÁCH SẠN HOÀNG HỔ
24/08/2026 10:01
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau publishes the plan Provide refreshments for training sessions in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 09:50
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau announced the results of the bid package Bid Package: Organization of a training course on public speaking and event management skills; Training course on managing and operating tourist accommodation facilities. .
- Winning bidder: Can Tho University
24/08/2026 09:30
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau publishes the plan Bid Package: Organization of a training course on public speaking and event management skills; Training course on managing and operating tourist accommodation facilities. with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 09:10
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau publishes the plan Carrying out bidding work to select investors for service and sports projects at Lot A2 - Ca Mau Province Sports Complex with 2 bidding package .
14/07/2026 15:23
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau has posted 26 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 79 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau has posted 22 Tender Notices in 22 bidding packages. Among these, 15 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau has posted 62 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 62 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 43 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau has a relationship with 68 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects