Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 97 contractor.
- Announced 22 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 114 contractor selection plans with a total of 269 bidding packages, of which 94 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 51 packages (with 54 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 189 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 147 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 78 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 71 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.06 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 75.93%, Construction 16.67%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 7.41%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 69,621,135,495 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 64,278,614,754 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.67%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng as follows:
- Has relationships with 97 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.06 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.93%, Construction 16.67%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 7.41%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 69,621,135,495 VND, in which the total winning value is: 64,278,614,754 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.67%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng are as follows:
- Is the investor of 22 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 102 contractor selection plans, of which 101 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 58 Tender Notices, of which 54 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the request Plan for selecting production contractors and broadcasting of external propaganda videos about Soc Trang province on VTV4 of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng with 1 bidding package.
20/06/2025 16:16
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package 13: Cooperation in propaganda about Soc Trang province in 2025 with Vietnam Law Newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Law Newspaper
17/06/2025 11:00
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 19: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with the Journal of Environmental Economy of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: TẠP CHÍ KINH TẾ MÔI TRƯỜNG
17/06/2025 10:57
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package 18: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with ethnic and developed newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: Báo Dân tộc và Phát triển
17/06/2025 10:55
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 17: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with a representative office in the Mekong Delta - Lao Dong Newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: Báo Lao động
17/06/2025 10:53
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 16: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with Tuoi Tre Newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: TuoitreNewPaper
17/06/2025 10:49
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 15: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with Industry and Trade Newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: Newspaper of industry and trade
17/06/2025 10:47
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 14: Propaganda cooperation in Soc Trang province in 2025 with the World and Vietnam Newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: BÁO THẾ GIỚI VÀ VIỆT NAM
17/06/2025 10:40
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package 12: Cooperation in propaganda about Soc Trang province in 2025 with Tien Phong Newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: Báo Tiền Phong
17/06/2025 10:37
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 11: Propaganda cooperation about Soc Trang province in 2025 with Business Forum Magazine of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: TẠP CHÍ DIỄN ĐÀN DOANH NGHIỆP
17/06/2025 10:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng publishes the plan Plan for selecting production contractors and broadcasting of external propaganda videos about Soc Trang province on VTV4 with 1 bidding package .
20/06/2025 16:16
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng announced the results of the bid package Package 13: Cooperation in propaganda about Soc Trang province in 2025 with Vietnam Law Newspaper .
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Law Newspaper
17/06/2025 11:00
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 19: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with the Journal of Environmental Economy .
- Winning bidder: TẠP CHÍ KINH TẾ MÔI TRƯỜNG
17/06/2025 10:57
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng announced the results of the bid package Package 18: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with ethnic and developed newspaper .
- Winning bidder: Báo Dân tộc và Phát triển
17/06/2025 10:55
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 17: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with a representative office in the Mekong Delta - Lao Dong Newspaper .
- Winning bidder: Báo Lao động
17/06/2025 10:53
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 16: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with Tuoi Tre Newspaper .
- Winning bidder: TuoitreNewPaper
17/06/2025 10:49
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 15: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with Industry and Trade Newspaper .
- Winning bidder: Newspaper of industry and trade
17/06/2025 10:47
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 14: Propaganda cooperation in Soc Trang province in 2025 with the World and Vietnam Newspaper .
- Winning bidder: BÁO THẾ GIỚI VÀ VIỆT NAM
17/06/2025 10:40
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng announced the results of the bid package Package 12: Cooperation in propaganda about Soc Trang province in 2025 with Tien Phong Newspaper .
- Winning bidder: Báo Tiền Phong
17/06/2025 10:37
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 11: Propaganda cooperation about Soc Trang province in 2025 with Business Forum Magazine .
- Winning bidder: TẠP CHÍ DIỄN ĐÀN DOANH NGHIỆP
17/06/2025 10:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the request Plan for selecting production contractors and broadcasting of external propaganda videos about Soc Trang province on VTV4 of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng with 1 bidding package.
20/06/2025 16:16
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package 13: Cooperation in propaganda about Soc Trang province in 2025 with Vietnam Law Newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Law Newspaper
17/06/2025 11:00
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 19: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with the Journal of Environmental Economy of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: TẠP CHÍ KINH TẾ MÔI TRƯỜNG
17/06/2025 10:57
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package 18: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with ethnic and developed newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: Báo Dân tộc và Phát triển
17/06/2025 10:55
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 17: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with a representative office in the Mekong Delta - Lao Dong Newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: Báo Lao động
17/06/2025 10:53
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 16: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with Tuoi Tre Newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: TuoitreNewPaper
17/06/2025 10:49
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 15: Propaganda cooperation on Soc Trang province in 2025 with Industry and Trade Newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: Newspaper of industry and trade
17/06/2025 10:47
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 14: Propaganda cooperation in Soc Trang province in 2025 with the World and Vietnam Newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: BÁO THẾ GIỚI VÀ VIỆT NAM
17/06/2025 10:40
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package 12: Cooperation in propaganda about Soc Trang province in 2025 with Tien Phong Newspaper of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: Báo Tiền Phong
17/06/2025 10:37
The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 11: Propaganda cooperation about Soc Trang province in 2025 with Business Forum Magazine of the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng.
- Winning bidder: TẠP CHÍ DIỄN ĐÀN DOANH NGHIỆP
17/06/2025 10:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted 114 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 269 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted 54 Tender Notices in 51 bidding packages. Among these, 54 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has posted 189 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 189 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 147 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has a relationship with 97 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has a relationship with 24 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Sóc Trăng has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects