Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 37 contractor.
- Announced 20 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 38 contractor selection plans with a total of 66 bidding packages, of which 28 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 24 packages (with 25 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 37 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 14 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 32 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 32 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.19 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 4.00%, Construction 4.00%, Consultancy 92.00%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 29,342,093,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 28,657,125,792 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.33%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị as follows:
- Has relationships with 37 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.00%, Construction 4.00%, Consulting 92.00%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 29,342,093,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 28,657,125,792 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.33%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị are as follows:
- Is the investor of 20 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 78 contractor selection plans, of which 31 were self-published, and 47 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 68 Tender Notices, of which 24 were self-invited, and 44 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Training and certification of personnel for operating inland watercraft to provide rescue and assistance services during the rainy season in Quang Tri province in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TÂM DẠY NGHỀ ĐƯỜNG THUỶ NỘI ĐỊA
31/08/2026 17:22
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị publishes Tender Notice Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) in the form Open bidding .
29/08/2026 15:19
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị publishes Tender Notice Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) in the form Open bidding .
29/08/2026 15:18
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị publishes the plan Construction contractor selection plan: Repair and upgrade of Truong Ky Bridge and section DHO.03 (from the early childhood education center to the end of the road), Vinh Hoang commune. with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 14:17
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị publishes the plan Construction Contractor Selection Plan: Repairing the roadbed and surface of route DH.16 in Cu Ta Commune and the road connecting Quang xa Village, Vinh Thuy Commune, to the remaining section of the bypass for National Highway 1. with 4 bidding package .
29/08/2026 13:48
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) .
26/08/2026 17:45
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) .
- Winning bidder: 79 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT SOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 17:45
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) .
- Winning bidder: MTV KIEN MINH QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 17:44
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) .
- Winning bidder: DUC MANH QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 22:40
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TRƯỜNG SƠN ĐÔNG ĐÔ
25/08/2026 22:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractor for purchase estimation: Determining construction price index in 2025 in Quang Tri province with 1 bidding package .
04/04/2025 15:56
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Shopping for office equipment in 2024; Bidding package: Industrial fan, water purifier .
- Winning bidder: MEDIAMART VIET NAM CORPORATION
19/02/2025 10:02
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Shopping for office equipment in 2024; Bidding package: Price, document cabinet .
- Winning bidder: Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn Hoàng Nhật
19/02/2025 09:58
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Shopping for office equipment in 2024; Bidding package: F1 estimation lock .
- Winning bidder: F1 TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/02/2025 09:52
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị publishes the plan Procurement of office equipment in 2024 with 4 bidding package .
19/02/2025 09:37
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Determining construction material prices to serve the announcement of construction material prices in 2024 and 2025 in Quang Tri province .
- Winning bidder: SOUTHERN CITY AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
30/12/2024 14:11
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị publishes the plan Determine the unit cost of construction labor, machine shift price and construction equipment in Quang Tri province with 1 bidding package .
23/12/2024 14:34
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Building a housing and real estate market information system in Quang Tri province in the fourth quarter of 2024 and 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Housing and Real Estate Research Center
13/12/2024 16:42
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Propaganda about the Construction Industry of Quang Tri province in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: Báo Xây dựng
10/12/2024 08:26
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bidding package Determining construction material prices to serve the announcement of construction material prices in 2024 and 2025 in Quang Tri province with 1 participating contractors .
09/12/2024 17:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Training and certification of personnel for operating inland watercraft to provide rescue and assistance services during the rainy season in Quang Tri province in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TÂM DẠY NGHỀ ĐƯỜNG THUỶ NỘI ĐỊA
31/08/2026 17:22
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị publishes Tender Notice Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) in the form Open bidding .
29/08/2026 15:19
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị publishes Tender Notice Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) in the form Open bidding .
29/08/2026 15:18
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị publishes the plan Construction contractor selection plan: Repair and upgrade of Truong Ky Bridge and section DHO.03 (from the early childhood education center to the end of the road), Vinh Hoang commune. with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 14:17
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị publishes the plan Construction Contractor Selection Plan: Repairing the roadbed and surface of route DH.16 in Cu Ta Commune and the road connecting Quang xa Village, Vinh Thuy Commune, to the remaining section of the bypass for National Highway 1. with 4 bidding package .
29/08/2026 13:48
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) .
26/08/2026 17:45
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) .
- Winning bidder: 79 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT SOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 17:45
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) .
- Winning bidder: MTV KIEN MINH QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 17:44
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) .
- Winning bidder: DUC MANH QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 22:40
Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị announced the results of the bid package Construction (including expenses of the DEP + Backup) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TRƯỜNG SƠN ĐÔNG ĐÔ
25/08/2026 22:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị has posted 38 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 66 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị has posted 25 Tender Notices in 24 bidding packages. Among these, 22 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị has posted 37 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 37 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 14 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị has a relationship with 37 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị has a relationship with 13 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Xây dựng Tỉnh Quảng Trị has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects