Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tax Dapartment of Hue province as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 84 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 164 contractor selection plans with a total of 586 bidding packages, of which 164 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 129 packages (with 140 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 177 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 72 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 426 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 424 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.52 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 32.14%, Consultancy 0.71%, Non-consultancy 16.43%, Mixed 0.71%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 118,883,777,459 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 115,300,561,302 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.01%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tax Dapartment of Hue province as follows:
- Has relationships with 84 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.52 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 32.14%, Consulting 0.71%, Non-consulting 16.43%, Mixed 0.71%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 118,883,777,459 VND, in which the total winning value is: 115,300,561,302 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.01%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Tax Dapartment of Hue province are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 185 contractor selection plans, of which 155 were self-published, and 30 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 146 Tender Notices, of which 118 were self-invited, and 28 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Tax Dapartment of Hue province publishes the plan Organize training sessions on accounting practices for businesses, financial statement analysis, and risk identification in tax returns for officials of the Hue City Tax Department. with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 08:51
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Providing training courses on basic knowledge and skills on inspection for Hue City Tax officials .
- Winning bidder: TRƯỜNG BỒI DƯỠNG CÁN BỘ KINH TẾ - TÀI CHÍNH
02/07/2026 08:45
Tax Dapartment of Hue province publishes the plan Procurement estimation: Class to foster basic knowledge and skills on inspection for Hue City Tax officials. with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2026 16:55
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of surveillance camera equipment and online conference cameras of Hue City Tax .
- Winning bidder: VIET SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED
28/05/2026 18:05
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Construction and repair to prevent deterioration of a 3-storey office building Hue city tax .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐỨC ANH
28/05/2026 15:46
Tax Dapartment of Hue province publishes the plan Procurement estimate: Supply and installation of surveillance camera equipment and online conference cameras of Hue City Tax. with 1 bidding package .
25/05/2026 11:15
Tax Dapartment of Hue province publishes the plan Project: Repairing a 3-storey office building, Hue city tax. with 1 bidding package .
19/05/2026 09:24
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Providing training courses on digital transformation and artificial intelligence (AI) application in Tax industry operations for Hue City Tax officials .
- Winning bidder: BEEUP HOLDING
15/05/2026 22:50
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Consulting on making economic - technical reports .
- Winning bidder: 719 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
15/05/2026 22:09
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Construction, installation, repair, anti-degradation of 1-story office building Tax base 2 in Hue city .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐỨC ANH
15/05/2026 09:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Package 11: Auditing expenses for the settlement of investment capital for completed. .
- Winning bidder: ECOVIS AFA VIETNAM AUDITING - APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
22/09/2025 09:01
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Consulting on technical design verification, financial protection and estimates .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
25/02/2025 11:26
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Consultancy and valuation of materials and equipment .
- Winning bidder: BEN THANH - HA NOI VALUATION CO., LTD
25/02/2025 11:23
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Consulting on making economic - technical reports .
- Winning bidder: 719 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
25/02/2025 11:18
Tax Dapartment of Hue province publishes the plan Repairing the reinforcing stone podium, entrance hall, warehouse and waterproofing floor, 3rd floor, Tax Department of Thuan Hoa - Phu Xuan area under the 2025 state budget expenditure estimates of Hue City Tax Department. with 3 bidding package .
25/02/2025 11:13
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of documents and results of LCNT .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG MIỀN TRUNG 232
24/02/2025 08:25
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation of Bid documents and evaluation of E-Proposals .
- Winning bidder: 719 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
24/02/2025 08:20
Tax Dapartment of Hue province publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor providing health examination services for civil servants and employees of Hue City Tax Department is under the 2025 Budget Estimation estimates of Hue City Tax Department. with 3 bidding package .
20/02/2025 16:22
Tax Dapartment of Hue province publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the plan to select the contractor to buy a shared car under the estimation of adjustment and supplementation of the State budget in 2024 of the Tax Department of Thua Thien Hue Province with 3 bidding package .
20/02/2025 16:05
Tax Dapartment of Hue province publishes the plan Providing health examination services for civil servants and employees of Hue City Tax Department under the 2025 Budget Estimation estimate of Hue City Tax Department with 3 bidding package .
19/02/2025 08:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tax Dapartment of Hue province publishes the plan Organize training sessions on accounting practices for businesses, financial statement analysis, and risk identification in tax returns for officials of the Hue City Tax Department. with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 08:51
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Providing training courses on basic knowledge and skills on inspection for Hue City Tax officials .
- Winning bidder: TRƯỜNG BỒI DƯỠNG CÁN BỘ KINH TẾ - TÀI CHÍNH
02/07/2026 08:45
Tax Dapartment of Hue province publishes the plan Procurement estimation: Class to foster basic knowledge and skills on inspection for Hue City Tax officials. with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2026 16:55
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of surveillance camera equipment and online conference cameras of Hue City Tax .
- Winning bidder: VIET SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED
28/05/2026 18:05
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Construction and repair to prevent deterioration of a 3-storey office building Hue city tax .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐỨC ANH
28/05/2026 15:46
Tax Dapartment of Hue province publishes the plan Procurement estimate: Supply and installation of surveillance camera equipment and online conference cameras of Hue City Tax. with 1 bidding package .
25/05/2026 11:15
Tax Dapartment of Hue province publishes the plan Project: Repairing a 3-storey office building, Hue city tax. with 1 bidding package .
19/05/2026 09:24
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Providing training courses on digital transformation and artificial intelligence (AI) application in Tax industry operations for Hue City Tax officials .
- Winning bidder: BEEUP HOLDING
15/05/2026 22:50
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Consulting on making economic - technical reports .
- Winning bidder: 719 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
15/05/2026 22:09
Tax Dapartment of Hue province announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Construction, installation, repair, anti-degradation of 1-story office building Tax base 2 in Hue city .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐỨC ANH
15/05/2026 09:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Tax Dapartment of Hue province has posted 164 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 586 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tax Dapartment of Hue province has posted 140 Tender Notices in 129 bidding packages. Among these, 111 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 29 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tax Dapartment of Hue province has posted 177 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 177 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 72 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tax Dapartment of Hue province has a relationship with 84 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tax Dapartment of Hue province has a relationship with 25 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Tax Dapartment of Hue province has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects