Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 160 contractor.
- Announced 34 investment development project, of which 7 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 206 contractor selection plans with a total of 224 bidding packages, of which 186 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 132 packages (with 140 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 166 package, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 66 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 119 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 106 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.83 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 39.29%, Construction 6.43%, Consultancy 4.29%, Non-consultancy 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,047,317,915,759 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 838,444,621,947 VND.
- The savings rate is: 19.94%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông as follows:
- Has relationships with 160 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 39.29%, Construction 6.43%, Consulting 4.29%, Non-consulting 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,047,317,915,759 VND, in which the total winning value is: 838,444,621,947 VND.
- The savings rate is: 19.94%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông are as follows:
- Is the investor of 34 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 318 contractor selection plans, of which 206 were self-published, and 112 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 165 Tender Notices, of which 130 were self-invited, and 35 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3440 bidding packages, of which 2818 were won, 422 were lost, 106 are pending results, and 94 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.04% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 92.89% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (774), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (289), Đà Nẵng (166), Bắc Ninh (131), Cần Thơ (125), An Giang (110), Hải Phòng (106), Phú Thọ (102), Đắk Lắk (100), Tây Ninh (91), Ninh Bình (89), Đồng Nai (77), Lạng Sơn (76), Quảng Ninh (76), Thái Nguyên (76), Lâm Đồng (73), Vĩnh Long (69), Quảng Trị (69), Khánh Hòa (55), Hưng Yên (55), Tuyên Quang (55), Lai Châu (52), Huế (51), Cà Mau (50), Thanh Hoá (50), Quảng Ngãi (47), Gia Lai (46), Lào Cai (41), Sơn La (37), Đồng Tháp (36), Nghệ An (35), Cao Bằng (24), Điện Biên (17), Nationwide (15), Hà Tĩnh (6), Undefined (347)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (774), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (196), Bắc Giang (96), Đà Nẵng (85), Quảng Nam (81), Lạng Sơn (76), Quảng Ninh (76), Kiên Giang (72), Hải Dương (69), Long An (61), Vĩnh Phúc (60), Thái Nguyên (58), Đắk Lắk (57), Sóc Trăng (54), Lai Châu (52), Huế (51), Thanh Hoá (50), Bình Dương (49), Quảng Bình (48), Cần Thơ (47), Khánh Hòa (46), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (44), Lâm Đồng (43), Ninh Bình (43), Phú Yên (43), Tuyên Quang (43), Bình Phước (41), Sơn La (37), An Giang (37), Quảng Ngãi (36), Bắc Ninh (35), Đồng Nai (35), Cà Mau (35), Nghệ An (35), Tây Ninh (32), Hải Phòng (31), Bến Tre (31), Hà Nam (31), Thái Bình (29), Hưng Yên (29), Gia Lai (28), Hậu Giang (28), Đắk Nông (26), Phú Thọ (25), Trà Vinh (24), Cao Bằng (24), Yên Bái (23), Đồng Tháp (22), Quảng Trị (22), Bình Định (21), Lào Cai (21), Hòa Bình (21), Bắc Kạn (21), Vĩnh Long (19), Nam Định (18), Bạc Liêu (17), Điện Biên (17), Tiền Giang (15), Kon Tum (14), Hà Giang (14), Nationwide (14), Bình Thuận (10), Ninh Thuận (8), Hà Tĩnh (6), Undefined (417)
- Has relationships with 1463 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1403 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 556 contractors in 1133 bidding packages, won 630 packages, lost 410 packages, 39 are pending results, and 54 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 151 contractors in 382 bidding packages, won 304 packages, lost 41 packages, 15 are pending results, and 22 were canceled.
- Received 1 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Purchasing computers for employees in various organizations in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 09:22
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Upgrade, renovation, and waterproofing services for the VNPT Vinaphone building located at No. 28 Xuan Tao Street, Nghia Do Ward, Hanoi City. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 18:01
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Shopping for SIMCard for VinaPhone mobile network with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 16:11
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Shop for premium Mooncake Boxes to serve the Promotional Program "Grateful to customers on the occasion of Mid-Autumn Festival 2026" with 1 bidding package .
04/08/2026 16:21
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Communication on HTV television channel with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2026 17:40
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Advertising communications on Indoor Ads channel in 2026-2027 with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2026 10:19
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the bidding package: "Post PR articles in online newspapers and Buy links pointing to the website (backlink)"
Total procurement estimate: "Implement in-house SEO focused at Vcomms in the period 2026 - 2027" with 1 bidding package .
28/07/2026 16:10
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the bidding package: "Post PR articles in online newspapers and Buy links pointing to the website (backlink)"
Total procurement estimate: "Implement in-house SEO focused at Vcomms in the period 2026 - 2027" with 1 bidding package .
28/07/2026 16:07
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Household ecosystem market research survey with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 09:24
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Shop for domestic holiday vouchers with 1 bidding package .
13/07/2026 08:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Communication on TV channel HTV .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH GLOBAL MIND MEDIA
28/10/2022 13:53
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Rent an outdoor LED communication channel .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PROWTECH INTERNATIONAL VINA
28/09/2022 15:33
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông announced the results of the bidding package Communication on TV channel HTV with 1 participating contractors .
22/09/2022 09:38
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package SEO topic "Installing the internet" on Google .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SEONGON THỊNH VƯỢNG
15/09/2022 11:24
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Deployment of Focused Market Research in 2022 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NIELSENIQ VIỆT NAM
15/09/2022 11:08
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Equipping camcorders, cameras, computers for production and business for VCOMMS Center .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Điện tử Truyền thông Truyền hình
15/09/2022 10:33
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes Tender Notice Communication on TV channel HTV in the form National competitive bidding .
08/09/2022 17:31
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông announced the results of the bidding package Rent an outdoor LED communication channel with 1 participating contractors .
06/09/2022 09:06
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes Tender Notice Rent an outdoor LED communication channel in the form National competitive bidding .
22/08/2022 16:10
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông announced the results of the bidding package Deployment of Focused Market Research in 2022 with 1 participating contractors .
18/08/2022 09:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Purchasing computers for employees in various organizations in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 09:22
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Upgrade, renovation, and waterproofing services for the VNPT Vinaphone building located at No. 28 Xuan Tao Street, Nghia Do Ward, Hanoi City. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 18:01
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Shopping for SIMCard for VinaPhone mobile network with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 16:11
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Shop for premium Mooncake Boxes to serve the Promotional Program "Grateful to customers on the occasion of Mid-Autumn Festival 2026" with 1 bidding package .
04/08/2026 16:21
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Communication on HTV television channel with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2026 17:40
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Advertising communications on Indoor Ads channel in 2026-2027 with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2026 10:19
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the bidding package: "Post PR articles in online newspapers and Buy links pointing to the website (backlink)"
Total procurement estimate: "Implement in-house SEO focused at Vcomms in the period 2026 - 2027" with 1 bidding package .
28/07/2026 16:10
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the bidding package: "Post PR articles in online newspapers and Buy links pointing to the website (backlink)"
Total procurement estimate: "Implement in-house SEO focused at Vcomms in the period 2026 - 2027" with 1 bidding package .
28/07/2026 16:07
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Household ecosystem market research survey with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 09:24
Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông publishes the plan Shop for domestic holiday vouchers with 1 bidding package .
13/07/2026 08:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông has posted 206 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 224 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông has posted 140 Tender Notices in 132 bidding packages. Among these, 119 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 21 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông has posted 166 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 166 package, canceled the bid 1 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 66 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông has a relationship with 160 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Tổng Công ty Dịch vụ Viễn thông has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects