Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 141 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 62 contractor selection plans with a total of 70 bidding packages, of which 59 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 38 packages (with 40 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 1 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 75 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 39 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 8 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.14 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 62.50%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 7.50%, Non-consultancy 30.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 224,473,990,853 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 206,577,037,224 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.97%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 as follows:
- Has relationships with 141 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.14 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 62.50%, Construction 0%, Consulting 7.50%, Non-consulting 30.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 224,473,990,853 VND, in which the total winning value is: 206,577,037,224 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.97%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 66 contractor selection plans, of which 41 were self-published, and 25 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 77 Tender Notices, of which 34 were self-invited, and 43 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 73.27% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 77.32% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (2), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Sóc Trăng (2), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 16: Procurement of cars to serve the production preparation work of Huong Phung 1 Wind Power Plant Project in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
19/08/2026 15:08
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Package 13 (TV-07): Auditing consultancy for completed project settlement in the form Open bidding .
03/08/2026 13:57
The Bid solicitor POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 19: Procurement of cars to serve the production preparation work of Cong Hai 1 Wind Power Plant Project - Phase 2 of the investor POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: AN DO INVESTMENT TRADING CORPORATION
20/07/2026 13:40
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Package No. 17: Supply, installation and testing and calibration of SVG reactive power compensation system for Huong Phung 1 Wind Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: EVICO GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/07/2026 11:31
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Package 08 (EPC): Survey to serve the preparation of financial plans, preparation of financial plans, supply and installation of equipment, construction of the Operation Center and supervision of the operation of power plants - EVNGENCO2 in the form Open bidding .
06/07/2026 16:14
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 17: Supply, installation and testing and calibration of SVG reactive power compensation system for Huong Phung 1 Wind Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
08/06/2026 11:39
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes the plan Phase 7 of Technical Planning - Huong Phung 1 Wind Power Plant Project with 1 bidding package .
03/06/2026 17:14
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Package 04-MSTT: Construction consultancy and submission for appraisal of information security level proposal (level 4) for the control system of EVNGENCO2 power plants in the form Open bidding .
01/06/2026 17:16
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Package TV-05: Consulting on auditing and finalizing completed projects in the form Open bidding .
15/05/2026 08:11
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Package 02-DTTT: Detailed design; Providing and implementing the construction and installation of technical infrastructure systems, installing software, adjusting materials and equipment; and construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI VNT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/05/2026 18:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Package No. 19: Procurement of cars to serve the production preparation work of Cong Hai 1 Wind Power Plant Project - Phase 2 .
- Winning bidder: AN DO INVESTMENT TRADING CORPORATION
20/07/2026 13:40
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Equipping the 2026 Binh Ngo spring calendar for the Power Generation Corporation 2 .
- Winning bidder: MAI VANG SERVICE PRODUCING LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
21/11/2025 15:51
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Purchasing souvenirs for delegates and guests attending the Trade Union Congress of Power Generation Corporation 2, term III, term 2025-2030 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH GIA AN OFFICE
13/11/2025 09:06
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Building E-Learning lectures on safety .
- Winning bidder: CENTRE FOR CERTIFIED PROFESSIONALS COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2025 20:45
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Equipped with office uniforms for employees in 2025 at the Agency of Power Generation Corporation 2 .
- Winning bidder: NHA BE GARMENT CORPORATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2025 14:52
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Equipping tablets for delegates attending the Fourth EVN Party Congress, term 2025 - 2030 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ THIẾT BỊ VĂN PHÒNG LÊ THÀNH
11/08/2025 10:04
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Advice on making a proposal report on investment policy of Quang Tri Hydroelectric Project expanded .
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 1
22/07/2025 16:03
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Extension of software copyright at the 2 -year 2 -year Power Generation Corporation .
- Winning bidder: NHT SYSTEM INTEGRATION COMPANY LIMITED
30/06/2025 13:32
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes the plan Advice on making a proposal report on investment policy of Quang Tri Hydroelectric Project expanded with 1 bidding package .
27/06/2025 13:39
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes the plan Extension of software copyright at the 2 -year 2 -year Power Generation Corporation with 1 bidding package .
17/06/2025 09:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 16: Procurement of cars to serve the production preparation work of Huong Phung 1 Wind Power Plant Project in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
19/08/2026 15:08
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Package 13 (TV-07): Auditing consultancy for completed project settlement in the form Open bidding .
03/08/2026 13:57
The Bid solicitor POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 19: Procurement of cars to serve the production preparation work of Cong Hai 1 Wind Power Plant Project - Phase 2 of the investor POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: AN DO INVESTMENT TRADING CORPORATION
20/07/2026 13:40
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Package No. 17: Supply, installation and testing and calibration of SVG reactive power compensation system for Huong Phung 1 Wind Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: EVICO GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/07/2026 11:31
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Package 08 (EPC): Survey to serve the preparation of financial plans, preparation of financial plans, supply and installation of equipment, construction of the Operation Center and supervision of the operation of power plants - EVNGENCO2 in the form Open bidding .
06/07/2026 16:14
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 17: Supply, installation and testing and calibration of SVG reactive power compensation system for Huong Phung 1 Wind Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
08/06/2026 11:39
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes the plan Phase 7 of Technical Planning - Huong Phung 1 Wind Power Plant Project with 1 bidding package .
03/06/2026 17:14
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Package 04-MSTT: Construction consultancy and submission for appraisal of information security level proposal (level 4) for the control system of EVNGENCO2 power plants in the form Open bidding .
01/06/2026 17:16
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Package TV-05: Consulting on auditing and finalizing completed projects in the form Open bidding .
15/05/2026 08:11
POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Package 02-DTTT: Detailed design; Providing and implementing the construction and installation of technical infrastructure systems, installing software, adjusting materials and equipment; and construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI VNT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/05/2026 18:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted 62 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 70 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 posted 1 Prequalifying Invitation Notice. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted 40 Tender Notices in 38 bidding packages. Among these, 40 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted 75 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 75 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 39 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has a relationship with 141 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects