Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 16 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 14 contractor selection plans with a total of 20 bidding packages, of which 13 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 11 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 18 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 12 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 6 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 27.27%, Construction 18.18%, Consultancy 18.18%, Non-consultancy 36.36%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 87,751,480,820 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 86,704,398,373 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.19%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới as follows:
- Has relationships with 16 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 27.27%, Construction 18.18%, Consulting 18.18%, Non-consulting 36.36%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 87,751,480,820 VND, in which the total winning value is: 86,704,398,373 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.19%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 16 contractor selection plans, of which 13 were self-published, and 3 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 8 Tender Notices, of which 8 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 8 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 92% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.23% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Cần Thơ (1), Lai Châu (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Bình (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Lai Châu (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới announced the results of the bid package Shopping 02 GNSS multi -frequency receivers .
- Winning bidder: Viet Nam Survey Technology Development Joint Stock Company
18/08/2025 18:25
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới publishes the plan Shopping 02 GNSS multi -frequency receivers with 1 bidding package .
06/08/2025 14:24
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới publishes the plan Shopping 02 GNSS multi -frequency receivers with 1 bidding package .
01/08/2025 11:08
The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase 04 sets of desktop computers in 2024 (phase 2) of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới.
- Winning bidder: SIEU VIET TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
25/12/2024 14:01
The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted the request Shopping for desktop computers in 2024 (round 2) of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới with 1 bidding package.
20/12/2024 15:29
The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Building a database of administrative boundaries for the mainland of 08 provinces and cities: "Hanoi, Ha Nam, Ha Tinh, Quang Tri, Thua Thien Hue, Quang Nam, Quang Ngai, Binh Dinh” of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM PUBLISHING HOUSE OF NATURAL RESOURCES, ENVIROMENT AND CARTOGRAPHY COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2024 11:27
Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Building a database of administrative boundaries for the mainland of 08 provinces and cities: "Hanoi, Ha Nam, Ha Tinh, Quang Tri, Thua Thien Hue, Quang Nam, Quang Ngai, Binh Dinh” of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới with the form Open bidding.
31/10/2024 15:37
The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted the request “Building a database of administrative boundaries for the mainland of 08 provinces and cities: Hanoi, Ha Nam, Ha Tinh, Quang Tri, Thua Thien Hue, Quang Nam, Quang Ngai, Binh Dinh” under Design Technical - Estimate "Building a database of administrative boundaries for the mainland of 19 provinces and cities" of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới with 2 bidding package.
24/10/2024 15:52
The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Prepare bidding documents and proposal documents. Evaluate bid documents and bidding package proposals of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM WATER RESOURCES, CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/10/2024 17:14
Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 01: Prepare bidding documents and proposal documents. Evaluate bid documents and bidding package proposals of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2024 16:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới announced the results of the bid package Purchase 04 sets of desktop computers in 2024 (phase 2) .
- Winning bidder: SIEU VIET TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
25/12/2024 14:01
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới publishes the plan Shopping for desktop computers in 2024 (round 2) with 1 bidding package .
20/12/2024 15:29
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Building a database of administrative boundaries for the mainland of 08 provinces and cities: "Hanoi, Ha Nam, Ha Tinh, Quang Tri, Thua Thien Hue, Quang Nam, Quang Ngai, Binh Dinh” .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED, VIET NAM PUBLISHING HOUSE OF NATURAL RESOURCES, ENVIROMENT AND CARTOGRAPHY COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2024 11:27
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Building a database of administrative boundaries for the mainland of 08 provinces and cities: "Hanoi, Ha Nam, Ha Tinh, Quang Tri, Thua Thien Hue, Quang Nam, Quang Ngai, Binh Dinh” with 1 participating contractors .
19/11/2024 11:15
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Building a database of administrative boundaries for the mainland of 08 provinces and cities: "Hanoi, Ha Nam, Ha Tinh, Quang Tri, Thua Thien Hue, Quang Nam, Quang Ngai, Binh Dinh” in the form Open bidding .
31/10/2024 15:37
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới publishes the plan “Building a database of administrative boundaries for the mainland of 08 provinces and cities: Hanoi, Ha Nam, Ha Tinh, Quang Tri, Thua Thien Hue, Quang Nam, Quang Ngai, Binh Dinh” under Design Technical - Estimate "Building a database of administrative boundaries for the mainland of 19 provinces and cities" with 2 bidding package .
24/10/2024 15:52
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Prepare bidding documents and proposal documents. Evaluate bid documents and bidding package proposals .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM WATER RESOURCES, CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/10/2024 17:14
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Making bidding documents, proposals. Evaluation of bids, dossiers of proposal package with 1 participating contractors .
14/09/2024 09:30
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 01: Prepare bidding documents and proposal documents. Evaluate bid documents and bidding package proposals in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2024 16:18
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Making bidding documents, proposals. Evaluation of bids, dossiers of proposal package with 1 participating contractors .
20/08/2024 09:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới announced the results of the bid package Shopping 02 GNSS multi -frequency receivers .
- Winning bidder: Viet Nam Survey Technology Development Joint Stock Company
18/08/2025 18:25
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới publishes the plan Shopping 02 GNSS multi -frequency receivers with 1 bidding package .
06/08/2025 14:24
Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới publishes the plan Shopping 02 GNSS multi -frequency receivers with 1 bidding package .
01/08/2025 11:08
The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase 04 sets of desktop computers in 2024 (phase 2) of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới.
- Winning bidder: SIEU VIET TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
25/12/2024 14:01
The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted the request Shopping for desktop computers in 2024 (round 2) of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới with 1 bidding package.
20/12/2024 15:29
The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Building a database of administrative boundaries for the mainland of 08 provinces and cities: "Hanoi, Ha Nam, Ha Tinh, Quang Tri, Thua Thien Hue, Quang Nam, Quang Ngai, Binh Dinh” of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM PUBLISHING HOUSE OF NATURAL RESOURCES, ENVIROMENT AND CARTOGRAPHY COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2024 11:27
Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Building a database of administrative boundaries for the mainland of 08 provinces and cities: "Hanoi, Ha Nam, Ha Tinh, Quang Tri, Thua Thien Hue, Quang Nam, Quang Ngai, Binh Dinh” of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới with the form Open bidding.
31/10/2024 15:37
The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted the request “Building a database of administrative boundaries for the mainland of 08 provinces and cities: Hanoi, Ha Nam, Ha Tinh, Quang Tri, Thua Thien Hue, Quang Nam, Quang Ngai, Binh Dinh” under Design Technical - Estimate "Building a database of administrative boundaries for the mainland of 19 provinces and cities" of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới with 2 bidding package.
24/10/2024 15:52
The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Prepare bidding documents and proposal documents. Evaluate bid documents and bidding package proposals of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM WATER RESOURCES, CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/10/2024 17:14
Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 01: Prepare bidding documents and proposal documents. Evaluate bid documents and bidding package proposals of the investor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2024 16:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted 14 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 20 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted 11 Tender Notices in 11 bidding packages. Among these, 7 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has posted 18 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 18 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 12 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has a relationship with 16 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Trung tâm Biên giới và Địa giới has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects