Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 6 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 2 contractor selection plans with a total of 6 bidding packages, of which 2 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 1 packages (with 1 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 1 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 5,940,167,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 5,936,000,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.07%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam as follows:
- Has relationships with 6 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,940,167,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,936,000,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.07%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 6 contractor selection plans, of which 2 were self-published, and 4 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 2 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 69 bidding packages, of which 65 were won, 3 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 70% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 108.44% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Long (21), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (13), Đồng Tháp (7), Cà Mau (3), Khánh Hòa (2), Cần Thơ (1), Undefined (22)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Trà Vinh (20), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (9), Đồng Tháp (5), Cà Mau (3), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (3), Tiền Giang (2), Ninh Thuận (2), Hậu Giang (1), Bến Tre (1), Undefined (23)
- Has relationships with 31 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 32 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 17 contractors in 19 bidding packages, won 16 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 13 bidding packages with 7 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Special task "Maintaining operation of the Mekong Delta Data Center integrating natural resources and environmental data" in 2026 with 5 bidding package .
29/05/2026 14:45
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintenance of VRV ceiling air conditioning system for the main working building .
- Winning bidder: HPSI TECHNOLOGY SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/03/2026 14:53
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintaining systems in the Datacenter room (UPS, Liquid leaks, smart monitoring) .
- Winning bidder: APPLICATIONS FOR MOBILITY TRADING - SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/03/2026 19:38
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintain accurate air conditioning system in Datacenter room .
- Winning bidder: DATA CENTER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/03/2026 19:33
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Special task "Maintaining operation of the Mekong Delta Data Center integrating natural resources and environmental data" in 2026 with 5 bidding package .
21/03/2026 14:33
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Fire prevention and fighting plan .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MƯỜI ĐỨC
17/12/2025 15:33
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintenance of discharge system .
- Winning bidder: NGOI NHA XANH CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED
08/12/2025 12:02
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package International digital certificates SSL and domain names of Internet services .
- Winning bidder: GMO-Z.COM RUNSYSTEM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/12/2025 10:00
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintain fire protection system .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MƯỜI ĐỨC
26/11/2025 09:36
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Independent assessment of information security level .
- Winning bidder: TKM VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/11/2025 14:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam publishes the plan kiểm TRA with 1 bidding package .
15/09/2021 19:56
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Supply and installation of CORS . station equipment .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ Phần Tư Vấn Và Vật Tư Thiết Bị Đo Đạc Nam Sông Tiền
04/12/2020 16:03
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 1: Supply and installation of CORS . station equipment with 1 participating contractors .
01/12/2020 09:09
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Supply and installation of CORS . station equipment in the form National competitive bidding .
20/11/2020 19:14
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam publishes the plan Building a network of 02 frequency satellite CORS GNSS stations in Dong Thap province with 5 bidding package .
20/11/2020 17:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Special task "Maintaining operation of the Mekong Delta Data Center integrating natural resources and environmental data" in 2026 with 5 bidding package .
29/05/2026 14:45
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintenance of VRV ceiling air conditioning system for the main working building .
- Winning bidder: HPSI TECHNOLOGY SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/03/2026 14:53
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintaining systems in the Datacenter room (UPS, Liquid leaks, smart monitoring) .
- Winning bidder: APPLICATIONS FOR MOBILITY TRADING - SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/03/2026 19:38
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintain accurate air conditioning system in Datacenter room .
- Winning bidder: DATA CENTER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/03/2026 19:33
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Special task "Maintaining operation of the Mekong Delta Data Center integrating natural resources and environmental data" in 2026 with 5 bidding package .
21/03/2026 14:33
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Fire prevention and fighting plan .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MƯỜI ĐỨC
17/12/2025 15:33
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintenance of discharge system .
- Winning bidder: NGOI NHA XANH CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED
08/12/2025 12:02
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package International digital certificates SSL and domain names of Internet services .
- Winning bidder: GMO-Z.COM RUNSYSTEM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/12/2025 10:00
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintain fire protection system .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MƯỜI ĐỨC
26/11/2025 09:36
Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam announced the results of the bid package Independent assessment of information security level .
- Winning bidder: TKM VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/11/2025 14:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam has posted 2 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 6 of the bidding package. See full list here
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam has posted 1 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, 1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam has posted 1 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 1 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam has a relationship with 6 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Trung tâm Dữ liệu thông tin phía Nam has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects