Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 25 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 16 contractor selection plans with a total of 41 bidding packages, of which 14 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 7 packages (with 9 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 24 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 17 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 15 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 15 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.14 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 33.33%, Construction 11.11%, Consultancy 44.44%, Non-consultancy 11.11%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 35,462,372,630 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 35,363,084,547 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.28%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT as follows:
- Has relationships with 25 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 11.11%, Consulting 44.44%, Non-consulting 11.11%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 35,462,372,630 VND, in which the total winning value is: 35,363,084,547 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.28%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 21 contractor selection plans, of which 12 were self-published, and 9 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 9 Tender Notices, of which 9 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tuyên Quang (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tuyên Quang (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Consulting on verification of Construction Investment Feasibility Study Report .
- Winning bidder: ADEL COMMERCIAL SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/08/2026 16:33
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Consulting on surveying, measuring the current situation and preparing a construction investment feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT NAM
14/08/2026 17:04
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for project investment preparation phase: Investment in facilities for training in the 2026 - 2030 period of the College of Tourism and Industry and Trade with 4 bidding package .
03/08/2026 17:21
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Providing materials and erecting parking sheds at the University's headquarters .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ CƠ KHÍ HẢI DƯƠNG
31/07/2026 15:00
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT publishes the plan Providing materials and erecting parking sheds at the University's headquarters with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 14:34
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of Logo and school name in front of the Principal's house .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ CƠ KHÍ HẢI DƯƠNG
10/06/2026 07:50
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT publishes the plan Supply and installation of Logo and school name in front of the Principal's house with 1 bidding package .
04/06/2026 16:47
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Hire a training program quality assurance unit at the College of Tourism and Industry and Trade .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TESTING AND EDUCATION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/05/2026 10:00
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT publishes the plan Hire a training program quality assurance unit at the College of Tourism and Industry and Trade with 1 bidding package .
21/05/2026 15:38
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Package: Concrete foundation for the area between the Rectory House and the 8-storey Vocational Practice House of the College of Tourism and Industry and Trade .
- Winning bidder: QUANG LONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/04/2026 15:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Renovating the cafeteria, kitchen, corridor and WC area .
- Winning bidder: TUAN KIET SERVICE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
20/06/2025 15:54
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Shopping, installing LED screens for Tourism College and Industry and Trade .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ I SERVICE
19/06/2025 09:27
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT publishes the plan Renovating the cafeteria, kitchen, corridor and WC for the College of Tourism and Industry and Trade with 1 bidding package .
12/06/2025 07:35
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT publishes the plan Shopping, installing LED screens for Tourism College and Industry and Trade with 1 bidding package .
10/06/2025 14:06
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Independent audit .
- Winning bidder: VIET VALUES AUDIT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
17/06/2024 16:21
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: GOLDEN HANDS COMPANY LIMITED
21/05/2024 14:46
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: GIANG LAM CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/05/2024 14:40
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT publishes the plan Repairing toilets and corridors on the first floor of the practice workshop with 1 bidding package .
25/04/2024 16:53
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT publishes the plan Home repair learning to practice car repair Basic 2 with 1 bidding package .
27/03/2024 16:53
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Accreditation of vocational education institutions .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TESTING AND EDUCATION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2023 14:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Consulting on verification of Construction Investment Feasibility Study Report .
- Winning bidder: ADEL COMMERCIAL SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/08/2026 16:33
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Consulting on surveying, measuring the current situation and preparing a construction investment feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT NAM
14/08/2026 17:04
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for project investment preparation phase: Investment in facilities for training in the 2026 - 2030 period of the College of Tourism and Industry and Trade with 4 bidding package .
03/08/2026 17:21
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Providing materials and erecting parking sheds at the University's headquarters .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ CƠ KHÍ HẢI DƯƠNG
31/07/2026 15:00
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT publishes the plan Providing materials and erecting parking sheds at the University's headquarters with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 14:34
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of Logo and school name in front of the Principal's house .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ CƠ KHÍ HẢI DƯƠNG
10/06/2026 07:50
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT publishes the plan Supply and installation of Logo and school name in front of the Principal's house with 1 bidding package .
04/06/2026 16:47
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Hire a training program quality assurance unit at the College of Tourism and Industry and Trade .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TESTING AND EDUCATION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/05/2026 10:00
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT publishes the plan Hire a training program quality assurance unit at the College of Tourism and Industry and Trade with 1 bidding package .
21/05/2026 15:38
College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT announced the results of the bid package Package: Concrete foundation for the area between the Rectory House and the 8-storey Vocational Practice House of the College of Tourism and Industry and Trade .
- Winning bidder: QUANG LONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/04/2026 15:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT has posted 16 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 41 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT has posted 9 Tender Notices in 7 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT has posted 24 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 24 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 17 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT has a relationship with 25 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity College of Tourism, Industry and Trade - CTIT has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects