Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

Find: 16:59 04/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in building the Brand House and ancillary works of the High School of Tourism and Commerce
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central Budget Capital and Legal Capital of the University
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1112/QĐ-DLCT
Approval date
04/11/2022 14:17
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Du lịch và Công Thương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 04/11/2022
to
14:00 25/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 25/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
400.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Dilec,Công ty cổ phần phòng cháy chữa cháy Việt Nam Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và thương mại Thanh Phú Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Sở Xây dựng Hải Dương Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 EC VIET NAM CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 VIETLAND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 EC VIET NAM CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 VIETLAND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
953.44
m3
2
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
39.29
m3
3
Đóng lưới thép mắt cáo trước khi trát tường kích thước tối đa 30x30mm. Chiều rộng lưới 200 mm
1369.06
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2643.19
m2
5
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
5884.24
m2
6
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1724.27
m2
7
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
880.87
m2
8
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
65.14
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7634.67
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3615.72
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
284.09
m2
12
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
62.33
m2
13
Lát gạch ceramic 400x400 (lớp vữa lát dày 3cm)
3233.05
m2
14
Lát nền Ceramic chống trơn màu ghi sáng kích thước 250x250 (lớp vữa lát dày 3cm)
131.27
m2
15
Quét sơn Epoxy tự san phẳng hoàn thiện thang bộ các tầng
235.31
m2
16
Ốp gạch Ceramic kích thước 250x400
292.42
m2
17
Ốp đá Marble
3.29
m2
18
Lát gạch Ceramic Viglacera KT 600x600 ngạnh cửa thang máy các tầng (lớp vữa lát dày 3cm)
2.06
m2
19
Ốp gạch Ceramic Viglacera KT 600x600 khu thang máy
52.44
m2
20
Hoàn thiện trần nhựa thả PVC kích thước 600x600x8 màu trắng
3298.87
m2
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bê tông lót nền tam cấp, ram dốc, bồn cây
0.042
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
2.67
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
6.8
m3
24
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
18.12
m2
25
Sơn hoàn thiện thành bên tam cấp, sơn hoàn thiện màu ghi xám
0.82
m2
26
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
16.57
m2
27
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.34
m3
28
Lớp vữa lát thành bồn cây, VXM B5 (M75), dày 15mm
8.43
m2
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.021
100m3
30
Đổ đất màu trồng cây
2.05
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn dầm chân ram dốc
0.032
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm chân ram dốc, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.11
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, Bê tông dầm chân ram dốc, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.63
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng gạch tường chắn ram dốc
0.035
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
1.07
m3
36
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
18.13
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.092
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.53
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.34
m3
40
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.36
100m3
41
Cấp phối đá base đầm chặt K= 0,98
0.16
100m3
42
Lớp nilong lót chống mất nước
0.8
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
12
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.61
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.61
m2
46
Láng nền sảnh - ram dốc bằng VXM M75 dày 15mm
80.01
m2
47
Lát nền sảnh cos -0.45 bằng VXM M75 dày 15mm
30.81
m2
48
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng gạch tường chắn ram dốc
0.022
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.6
m3
50
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.53
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 69

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second