Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z034492
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn2500266996
Complete Name of the Unit

Trường Chính trị tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Business Registration ID
2500266996
Subclasses
Local Agency
Type of agency
Big
Address
đường Lạc Long Quân, phường Khai Quang, Khai Quang Ward, Vĩnh Yên City, Vĩnh Phúc
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02113862373
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
2500266996
Date of issue
30/01/2007
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Nguyễn Thị Thu Hà
Position
Principal
Date of approval for registration request
14/05/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Chính trị tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Trường Chính trị tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 11 contractor selection plans, of which 9 were self-published, and 2 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 8 Tender Notices, of which 8 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Print books at the Political School of Vinh Phuc Province
Publication date: 18:20 09/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Review archives for the term 2011-2015, 2015-2020 and 2020-2025
Publication date: 14:40 21/05/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Procurement of equipment, assets, tools and equipment to serve training and fostering for the School of Politics of Vinh Phuc province
Publication date: 09:44 09/11/2023
Number of packages: 3
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Trường Chính trị tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc has posted 17 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 41 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trường Chính trị tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc has posted 11 Tender Notices in 11 bidding packages. Among these, 8 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trường Chính trị tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc has posted 14 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 14 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trường Chính trị tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc has a relationship with 19 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Phố Ngô Miễn, phường Đồng Tâm, TP Viñ h Yên, tỉnh Viñ h Phúc - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Address: TDP Cửa Đồng - Thị trấn Hương Canh - Huyện Bình Xuyên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Address: Khu Mỗ Lao, tổ dân phố số 8 - Phường Mộ Lao - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
Summary: The Bid solicitor Trường Chính trị tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc has a relationship with 13 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Trường Chính trị tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 957
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second