Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Nha Trang University as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 364 contractor.
- Announced 7 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 445 contractor selection plans with a total of 642 bidding packages, of which 434 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 260 packages (with 270 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 11 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 615 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 385 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 92 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 85 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.01 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 68.52%, Construction 7.78%, Consultancy 4.44%, Non-consultancy 18.89%, Mixed 0.37%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 258,289,985,693 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 246,884,178,267 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.42%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Nha Trang University as follows:
- Has relationships with 364 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.01 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 68.52%, Construction 7.78%, Consulting 4.44%, Non-consulting 18.89%, Mixed 0.37%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 258,289,985,693 VND, in which the total winning value is: 246,884,178,267 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.42%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Nha Trang University are as follows:
- Is the investor of 7 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 530 contractor selection plans, of which 408 were self-published, and 122 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 223 Tender Notices, of which 208 were self-invited, and 15 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 11 bidding packages, of which 11 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 95.45% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.31% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Khánh Hòa (7), Cà Mau (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Khánh Hòa (7), Cà Mau (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 34 bidding packages with 16 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Nha Trang University announced the results of the bid package Construction of renovation, embellishment and planting of trees in some locations on the school campus in 2026 (phase 2) .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CƠ SỞ CÂY CẢNH GIA BẢO
28/08/2026 14:26
Nha Trang University publishes the plan bid selection plan for the project "Procurement of commemorative gifts for the 50th anniversary of Nha Trang University's establishment and development in Khanh Hoa province" with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 15:39
Nha Trang University publishes the plan plan for selecting a contractor to prepare and deliver promotional materials for the 50th anniversary celebration of Nha Trang University, focusing on various media channels. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 15:30
Nha Trang University publishes the plan Plan for Selecting Contractors – Phase 1: Project Preparation for the International Training Center – Nha Trang University. with 9 bidding package .
27/08/2026 15:06
Nha Trang University publishes Tender Notice Construction and renovation of K5 dormitory in the form Competitive Offer .
27/08/2026 14:01
Nha Trang University publishes the plan contractor selection plan for the investment preparation phase Item "Rebuilding protective fences and building new embankments around the campus of Cam Lam National Defense & Security Education Center" with 2 bidding package .
26/08/2026 10:27
Nha Trang University publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the project of renovating and repairing Dormitory K8 (zone 2) of Nha Trang University with 3 bidding package .
25/08/2026 11:38
Nha Trang University announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TUẤN ĐẠT NT
24/08/2026 15:36
Nha Trang University publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the renovation and repair of the K5 Dormitory at Nha Trang University. with 3 bidding package .
24/08/2026 15:31
Nha Trang University publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor: Standard cost estimate for the "Renovation and repair of the following items: Terrazzo paving on the sidewalk leading to house A1, courtyard of house A1, renovation of steps and walkway behind lecture hall G7" project. with 2 bidding package .
24/08/2026 15:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Nha Trang University publishes the plan Bidding packages under the Project Investment Preparation Task Estimate: Repairing level 4 houses at Camp Cam Ranh of Nha Trang University with 2 bidding package .
15/06/2026 14:48
Nha Trang University announced the results of the bid package TV05/2025: Independent audit .
- Winning bidder: SEATAX AUDITING AND TAX CONSULTING CO., LTD
10/01/2026 10:53
Nha Trang University publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors of investment projects to renovate and upgrade the dormitory K7 - Nha Trang University with 7 bidding package .
09/01/2026 15:38
Nha Trang University announced the results of the bid package Consultancy for design verification and estimation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG SỸ NGUYÊN
28/10/2025 16:46
Nha Trang University announced the results of the bid package Chemicals, tools, spare parts .
- Winning bidder: NAM Y TECHNICAL SCIENTIFIC CHEMICAL & INSTRUMENT TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
15/10/2025 10:21
Nha Trang University announced the results of the bid package Cheap equipment and objects break quickly .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH LÊ NGỌC OANH
15/10/2025 10:13
Nha Trang University announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Hiring to analyze samples for fish disease testing .
- Winning bidder: Phân viện Nghiên cứu Thuỷ sản Nam Sông Hậu
13/10/2025 16:19
Nha Trang University announced the results of the bid package Rent photocopiers for units in the School in Quarter III & IV of 2025 .
- Winning bidder: NHAT TAN SERVICE AND TRADING CO.,LTD
09/10/2025 14:36
Nha Trang University publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the bidding package under the cost of renting photocopiers for units in the school in Quarter III & IV of 2025 with 1 bidding package .
09/10/2025 14:25
Nha Trang University announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Analysis service .
- Winning bidder: VIỆN HẢI DƯƠNG HỌC
08/10/2025 08:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Nha Trang University announced the results of the bid package Construction of renovation, embellishment and planting of trees in some locations on the school campus in 2026 (phase 2) .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CƠ SỞ CÂY CẢNH GIA BẢO
28/08/2026 14:26
Nha Trang University publishes the plan bid selection plan for the project "Procurement of commemorative gifts for the 50th anniversary of Nha Trang University's establishment and development in Khanh Hoa province" with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 15:39
Nha Trang University publishes the plan plan for selecting a contractor to prepare and deliver promotional materials for the 50th anniversary celebration of Nha Trang University, focusing on various media channels. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 15:30
Nha Trang University publishes the plan Plan for Selecting Contractors – Phase 1: Project Preparation for the International Training Center – Nha Trang University. with 9 bidding package .
27/08/2026 15:06
Nha Trang University publishes Tender Notice Construction and renovation of K5 dormitory in the form Competitive Offer .
27/08/2026 14:01
Nha Trang University publishes the plan contractor selection plan for the investment preparation phase Item "Rebuilding protective fences and building new embankments around the campus of Cam Lam National Defense & Security Education Center" with 2 bidding package .
26/08/2026 10:27
Nha Trang University publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the project of renovating and repairing Dormitory K8 (zone 2) of Nha Trang University with 3 bidding package .
25/08/2026 11:38
Nha Trang University announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TUẤN ĐẠT NT
24/08/2026 15:36
Nha Trang University publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the renovation and repair of the K5 Dormitory at Nha Trang University. with 3 bidding package .
24/08/2026 15:31
Nha Trang University publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor: Standard cost estimate for the "Renovation and repair of the following items: Terrazzo paving on the sidewalk leading to house A1, courtyard of house A1, renovation of steps and walkway behind lecture hall G7" project. with 2 bidding package .
24/08/2026 15:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Nha Trang University has posted 445 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 642 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nha Trang University has posted 270 Tender Notices in 260 bidding packages. Among these, 189 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 81 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nha Trang University has posted 615 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 615 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 385 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nha Trang University has a relationship with 364 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nha Trang University has a relationship with 76 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Nha Trang University has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects