Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0307254396
Complete Name of the Unit

TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC LÂM VĂN BỀN

Business Registration ID
0307254396
Address
2167 Huỳnh Tấn Phát, ấp 18, xã Nhà Bè, Nhà Bè Town, Nhà Bè District, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Address (After merge)
2167 Huỳnh Tấn Phát, ấp 18, xã Nhà Bè, Xã Nhà Bè, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Webpage
thlamvanben.hcm.edu.vn
Tax ID
0307254396
Date of issue
28/02/2009
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Trần Thị Lợi
Position
Principal
Date of approval for registration request
09/05/2023
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC LÂM VĂN BỀN as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC LÂM VĂN BỀN are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 13 contractor selection plans, of which 2 were self-published, and 11 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 1 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of contractor selection plan: PL2400178612-00 Lam Van Ben Primary School
Name of project: Lam Van Ben Primary School
Publication date: 11:07 23/08/2024
Number of packages: 4
Name of contractor selection plan: PL2400146130-00 Investment preparation stage
Name of project: Consulting for design and total cost estimation
Publication date: 16:21 23/07/2024
Number of packages: 2
Summary: The bid solicitor’s TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC LÂM VĂN BỀN has posted 2 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 6 of the bidding package. See full list here

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC LÂM VĂN BỀN has posted 1 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 1 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC LÂM VĂN BỀN has a relationship with 10 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC LÂM VĂN BỀN has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 148
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second