Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn3100179740
Complete Name of the Unit

UBND xã Bắc Trạch

Business Registration ID
3100179740
Address (After merge)
Tax ID
3100179740
Date of issue
31/10/2000
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Nguyễn Văn Vui
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
05/10/2022
Role status
Active

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor UBND xã Bắc Trạch are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 35 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 33 contractor selection plans, of which 8 were self-published, and 25 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 34 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 34 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Land inventory, mapping current land use status in 2024 in Bac Trach commune, Bo Trach district, Quang Binh province
Publication date: 16:30 31/03/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Construction of courtyards and fences for cultural houses in villages 3, 6 and 9, Bac Trach commune
Publication date: 15:31 09/09/2024
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Repairing the Bac Trach Primary School principal's house and the Bac Trach Commune People's Committee football field
Publication date: 14:05 31/07/2024
Number of packages: 3
Summary: The bid solicitor’s UBND xã Bắc Trạch has posted 13 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 58 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400347803-00Construction + Backup
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Bắc Trạch has posted 2 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 2 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Bắc Trạch has a relationship with 2 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity UBND xã Bắc Trạch has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 283
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second