Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z115331
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn3002152525
Complete Name of the Unit

UBND xã Khánh Vĩnh Yên

Business Registration ID
3002152525
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Address
Thôn Chiến Thắng - Xã Khánh Vĩnh Yên, Can Lộc District, Hà Tĩnh
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0943345002
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
3002152525
Date of issue
04/02/2020
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Nguyễn Văn Hùng
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
22/07/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Khánh Vĩnh Yên as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor UBND xã Khánh Vĩnh Yên are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 11 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 14 contractor selection plans, of which 11 were self-published, and 3 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 17 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 14 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Maintenance and maintenance of the canals in Sichuan village in Khanh Vinh Yen commune
Publication date: 17:03 26/03/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Sports and sports equipment for villages in Khanh Vinh Yen commune in 2025
Publication date: 08:59 12/03/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Sports and sports equipment for villages in Khanh Vinh Yen commune in 2025
Publication date: 08:56 12/03/2025
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s UBND xã Khánh Vĩnh Yên has posted 14 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 43 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Khánh Vĩnh Yên has posted 3 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Khánh Vĩnh Yên has posted 9 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 9 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Khánh Vĩnh Yên has a relationship with 10 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
Address: Tầng 5 - Sở Tài chính Hà Tĩnh, số 01 đường Cao Thắng, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh - Phường Nam Hà - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Khánh Vĩnh Yên has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity UBND xã Khánh Vĩnh Yên has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 365
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second