Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vnz000032960
Complete Name of the Unit

UBND xã Tân Thành

Business Registration ID
2000503568-010
Address (After merge)
Tax ID
2000503568-010
Date of issue
07/08/2008
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Trịnh Thanh Thùy
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
22/01/2024
Role status
Active

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor UBND xã Tân Thành are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 14 contractor selection plans, of which 14 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 3 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Upgrade the road surface of the road GTNT from the old river bridge to Xom Dien Bridge - The route from the wooden bridge to Tieu Dua Bridge, Tan Thanh Commune
Publication date: 09:30 19/05/2025
Number of packages: 4
Name of project: Provide breeds and seedlings for the project to comply with Resolution 05
Publication date: 13:46 15/05/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Supply seedlings and seeds for the project to comply with Resolution 05
Publication date: 13:45 15/05/2025
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s UBND xã Tân Thành has posted 14 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 27 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500209057-00Construction costs
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500206928-00Civil Works
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400414173-00Buy piglets
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Tân Thành has posted 12 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 12 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Tân Thành has a relationship with 7 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity UBND xã Tân Thành has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 209
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second