Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn3700274996
Complete Name of the Unit

Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Dĩ An

Business Registration ID
3700274996
Address
Đường số 10, Khu trung tâm hành chính phường Dĩ An, khu phố Nhị Đồng 2, Dĩ An Ward, Dĩ An Town, Bình Dương
Address (After merge)
Đường số 10, Khu trung tâm hành chính phường Dĩ An, khu phố Nhị Đồng 2, Phường Dĩ An, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Webpage
https://phuongdian.gov.vn/
Tax ID
3700274996
Date of issue
08/02/1999
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Budget relationship code
3003009
Representative
Võ Tường Văn
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
04/06/2025
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Dĩ An as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Dĩ An are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 35 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 51 contractor selection plans, of which 45 were self-published, and 6 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 20 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 17 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Renovating and upgrading alley 98 Nguyen Trai street, Thong Nhat 1 neighborhood
Publication date: 16:11 30/10/2025
Number of packages: 4
Name of project: Renovate and upgrade alley 73 Tran Nguyen Han, Thang Loi 2 neighborhood and Renovate and expand the end of Le Thi Hoa street, Thong Nhat 2 neighborhood
Publication date: 16:04 30/10/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Renovate and upgrade alley 24 Ngo Van So, Binh Minh 2 neighborhood
Publication date: 15:57 30/10/2025
Number of packages: 3
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Dĩ An has posted 45 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 170 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500300016-00 Civil Works
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Dĩ An has posted 3 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Dĩ An has posted 76 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 76 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 73 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Dĩ An has a relationship with 34 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 491 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường Phú Cường, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Address: Số 234, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường Phú Cường, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Dĩ An has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Dĩ An has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 363
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second