Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z102859
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn6000459940
Complete Name of the Unit

ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CƯ ÊBUR

Business Registration ID
6000459940
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02623854914
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
6000459940
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Budget relationship code
1007092
Representative
Nguyễn Hữu Chí
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
26/01/2021
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CƯ ÊBUR as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CƯ ÊBUR are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 29 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 28 contractor selection plans, of which 26 were self-published, and 2 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 22 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 22 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Dinh Bo Linh Primary School; Category: classrooms, subjects (03 floors), bridge; Renovating yard, gate, fence and technical infrastructure
Publication date: 10:22 24/04/2025
Number of packages: 6
Name of project: Land inventory, mapping of land use status in 2024 of Cu Ebur commune, Buon Ma Thuot city, Dak Lak province
Publication date: 09:30 04/03/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Model of coffee tree care according to criteria VietGap certification standards in Cu Ebur commune (20ha/45 households), (except for coffee area that has been assign the Agricultural Extension Station to preside over the implementation of the model)
Publication date: 14:35 18/12/2024
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CƯ ÊBUR has posted 31 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 97 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Summary: The Bid solicitor ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CƯ ÊBUR has posted 2 Tender Notices in 2 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CƯ ÊBUR has posted 23 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 23 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 23 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CƯ ÊBUR has a relationship with 14 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CƯ ÊBUR has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 517
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second