Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z116164
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn1700307743
Complete Name of the Unit

Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Gành Dầu

Business Registration ID
1700307743
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
Address (After merge)
Khu phố Gành Dầu, Đặc khu Phú Quốc, An Giang
Phone number (Old MSC)
(02973)845544
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
1700307743
Date of issue
28/09/1998
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Budget relationship code
1074143
Representative
Phạm Hữu Kiệt
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
04/08/2022
Role status
Active

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Gành Dầu are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 25 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 30 contractor selection plans, of which 29 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 0 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Procurement of public assets People's Committee of Ganh Dau Commune
Publication date: 09:35 10/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Ganh Dau Secondary School - Secondary School (Junior High School)
Publication date: 14:16 08/06/2025
Number of packages: 5
Name of contractor selection plan: PL2500143355-00 Rural roads No. 10
Name of project: Rural roads No. 10
Publication date: 13:15 08/06/2025
Number of packages: 2
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Gành Dầu has posted 29 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 69 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Gành Dầu has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 162
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second