Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z097021
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn5800179806
Complete Name of the Unit

Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Nam Ninh

Business Registration ID
5800179806
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
Thôn Ninh Đại, xã Nam Ninh, Nam Ninh Commune, Cát Tiên District, Lâm Đồng
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02633884619
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
5800179806
Date of issue
30/09/1998
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Hà Hải Long
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
19/08/2020
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Nam Ninh as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Nam Ninh are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 15 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 16 contractor selection plans, of which 8 were self-published, and 8 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 14 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 14 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Inland field road to the cemetery of My Nam village, Nam Ninh commune
Publication date: 11:25 22/04/2025
Number of packages: 5
Name of project: Dredging streams in Ninh Hau and Ninh Ha hamlets in Nam Ninh commune
Publication date: 10:40 22/04/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Upgrading and expanding the road section of Ninh Trung village from Ms. Dang Thi's house to the cultural house of Ninh Trung village, Nam Ninh commune
Publication date: 14:34 14/04/2025
Number of packages: 5
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Nam Ninh has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 33 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Nam Ninh has posted 14 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 14 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Nam Ninh has a relationship with 11 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Nam Ninh has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 333
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second