Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z058384
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vnz000011752
Complete Name of the Unit

Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nga Thiện

Business Registration ID
0583840000000
Subclasses
Local Agency
Type of agency
Big
Address
Công sở xã Nga Thiện, Nga Thiện Commune, Nga Sơn District, Thanh Hoá
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0912584777
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0583840000000
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Representative
Đặng Duy Ly
Date of approval for registration request
27/06/2018
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nga Thiện as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nga Thiện are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 1 contractor selection plans, of which 0 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 3 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of contractor selection plan: 20181043434-00 Route 1
Name of project:
Publication date: 22:38 18/10/2018
Number of packages: 4
Name of contractor selection plan: 20180918696-00 Route 3
Name of project:
Publication date: 05:22 12/09/2018
Number of packages: 4
Name of contractor selection plan: 20180918686-00 Route 2
Name of project:
Publication date: 05:08 12/09/2018
Number of packages: 4
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nga Thiện has posted 4 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 16 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nga Thiện has posted 3 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nga Thiện has posted 3 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 3 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nga Thiện has a relationship with 2 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 244
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second