Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z092184
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn4500236794
Complete Name of the Unit

Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phước Hải

Business Registration ID
4500236794
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02593868099
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
4500236794
Date of issue
22/01/2019
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Huỳnh Thanh Huy Thái
Position
Vice President in Charge ONLY
Date of approval for registration request
16/04/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phước Hải as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phước Hải are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 12 contractor selection plans, of which 12 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 7 Tender Notices, of which 7 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Sidewalk concrete and construction of Tu Tam Primary School, Phuoc Hai Commune
Publication date: 08:10 03/06/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Sidewalk concrete and construction of Tu Tam Primary School, Phuoc Hai Commune
Publication date: 09:39 13/05/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Maintaining and repairing the road system in Phuoc Hai commune, Ninh Phuoc district
Publication date: 09:46 07/11/2024
Number of packages: 5
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phước Hải has posted 18 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 56 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phước Hải has posted 7 Tender Notices in 6 bidding packages. Among these, 7 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500248743-00Package No. 06
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500248739-00Package No. 05
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500248731-00Package No. 04
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phước Hải has posted 51 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 51 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 45 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phước Hải has a relationship with 25 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 136 Huỳnh Phước, khu Phố 14, thị trấn Phước Dân, huyện Ninh Phước, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
Address: Số 278 Hoàng Diệu, K.P 5 phường Thanh Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
Address: Thị trấn Phước Dân, huyện Ninh Phước, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
Summary: The Bid solicitor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phước Hải has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phước Hải has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 356
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second