Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z078100
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn4000338646
Complete Name of the Unit

ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỚC HIỆP

Business Registration ID
4000338646
Address
XÃ PHƯỚC HIỆP, HUYỆN PHƯỚC SƠN, TỈNH QUẢNG NAM, Phước Hiệp Commune, Phước Sơn District, Quảng Nam
Address (After merge)
XÃ PHƯỚC HIỆP, HUYỆN PHƯỚC SƠN, TỈNH QUẢNG NAM, Xã Phước Hiệp, Đà Nẵng
Phone number (Old MSC)
0967291124
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
4000338646
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Vũ Đình Nghiễu
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
01/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỚC HIỆP as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỚC HIỆP are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 18 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 23 contractor selection plans, of which 22 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 7 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Works: Maintaining and repairing cultural houses in Village 5
Publication date: 21:19 27/07/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Maintenance and repair of GT road drainage ditch before the People's Committee of Phuoc Hiep commune
Publication date: 08:49 25/07/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Maintenance and repair of roads into village production area 2
Publication date: 22:54 23/04/2025
Number of packages: 3
Summary: The bid solicitor’s ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỚC HIỆP has posted 27 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 56 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỚC HIỆP has posted 1 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500327292-00Project management
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500327290-00Project management
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỚC HIỆP has posted 36 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 36 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 35 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỚC HIỆP has a relationship with 13 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỚC HIỆP has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 316
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second