Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 97 contractor.
- Announced 5 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 93 contractor selection plans with a total of 105 bidding packages, of which 88 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 45 packages (with 48 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 78 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 18 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 57 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 44 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 47.92%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 50.00%, Mixed 2.08%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 28,053,842,256 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 27,154,300,105 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.21%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG as follows:
- Has relationships with 97 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.92%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 50.00%, Mixed 2.08%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,053,842,256 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,154,300,105 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.21%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG are as follows:
- Is the investor of 5 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 100 contractor selection plans, of which 82 were self-published, and 18 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 50 Tender Notices, of which 46 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package #7: Purchase of printing paper for the Ministry of Construction headquarters. .
- Winning bidder: THANH NHAN GENERAL SERVICES AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2026 15:52
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package 5: Purchase of beverages for the headquarters of the Ministry of Construction. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ DẦU KHÍ THÁI BÌNH
03/09/2026 15:45
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Procurement of artifacts to serve the emulation and reward work of the Ministry of Construction in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: EMOTION GIFTS COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2026 15:36
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG publishes the plan Construction contractor selection plan – Project
Renovation and repair of Building B2 – Central Block at the Ministry of Construction Headquarters. with 6 bidding package .
03/09/2026 15:21
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG publishes the plan Construction contractor selection plan – Project for Renovation and Repair of Building B2 – West Wing at the Ministry of Construction Headquarters. with 6 bidding package .
03/09/2026 15:20
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG publishes the plan Procurement plan for the project implementation phase - Project: Renovation, installation of elevators, restrooms in Building B, steel bridge connecting buildings, some offices and landscape improvements at the Ministry of Construction headquarters, No. 80 Tran Hung Dao Street, Chua Nam Ward, Hanoi City. with 7 bidding package .
03/09/2026 15:17
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package RENTAL INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES AT 11-FLOOR BUILDING, HEADQUARTERS OF THE MINISTRY OF CONSTRUCTION AGENCY (GATE B - 65 CONSUM, HANOI) .
- Winning bidder: BINH AN CLEANING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/09/2026 15:11
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 3: Insecticide Spraying Services for the Headquarters of the Ministry of Construction in Hanoi, 2026 .
- Winning bidder: BINH AN CLEANING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/09/2026 15:07
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Rent a copier at the headquarters of the Ministry of Construction .
- Winning bidder: MINH LAN TRADING AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2026 14:53
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 4: Procurement of toilet paper for the Ministry of Construction headquarters. .
- Winning bidder: WORLD PAPER VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2026 14:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package TV -04: Examination of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần tư vấn AA
15/07/2025 10:52
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package TV -03: Making economic - technical reports and survey tasks .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/07/2025 17:14
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package TV-02: Survey supervision, construction and installation of construction equipment .
- Winning bidder: VietNam Institute for Building Science and Technology
01/07/2025 17:08
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package TV-01: Consulting on the current situation, testing and evaluating the quality of the project .
- Winning bidder: CENTER FOR DEVELOPMENT OF CONTRUCTION MANAGEMENT AND INSPECTION TECHNOLOGY
01/07/2025 16:57
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractor of house renovation project - Headquarters of the Ministry of Construction, 80 Tran Hung Dao, Hoan Kiem, Hanoi (phase 1) with 4 bidding package .
14/06/2025 17:21
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Procurement of compulsory TNDS insurance, accidents, assistant cars and people in the car, car material for 10 cars of the Ministry of Transport's agency for 12 months (from February 6, 2025 to February 6, 2026) .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance Dong Do Company
28/05/2025 11:35
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor for compulsory TNDS insurance package, accidents, car assistants and car seats, car material for 10 cars of the Ministry of Transport's agency for 12 months (from February 6, 2025 to February 6, 2026) with 1 bidding package .
28/05/2025 11:25
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Purchasing services to organize a competition to propagate and disseminate legal education on traffic safety to students on traffic safety. .
- Winning bidder: INFINITI - THE V COMPANY LIMITED
06/01/2025 15:26
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG publishes the plan Plan to select contractors, estimate procurement of services, and organize a contest to propagate and disseminate legal education on traffic safety with 1 bidding package .
27/12/2024 17:26
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to estimate procurement of services to organize a competition to propagate and disseminate legal education on traffic safety to students on traffic safety. with 1 bidding package .
25/12/2024 16:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package #7: Purchase of printing paper for the Ministry of Construction headquarters. .
- Winning bidder: THANH NHAN GENERAL SERVICES AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2026 15:52
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package 5: Purchase of beverages for the headquarters of the Ministry of Construction. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ DẦU KHÍ THÁI BÌNH
03/09/2026 15:45
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Procurement of artifacts to serve the emulation and reward work of the Ministry of Construction in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: EMOTION GIFTS COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2026 15:36
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG publishes the plan Construction contractor selection plan – Project
Renovation and repair of Building B2 – Central Block at the Ministry of Construction Headquarters. with 6 bidding package .
03/09/2026 15:21
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG publishes the plan Construction contractor selection plan – Project for Renovation and Repair of Building B2 – West Wing at the Ministry of Construction Headquarters. with 6 bidding package .
03/09/2026 15:20
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG publishes the plan Procurement plan for the project implementation phase - Project: Renovation, installation of elevators, restrooms in Building B, steel bridge connecting buildings, some offices and landscape improvements at the Ministry of Construction headquarters, No. 80 Tran Hung Dao Street, Chua Nam Ward, Hanoi City. with 7 bidding package .
03/09/2026 15:17
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package RENTAL INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES AT 11-FLOOR BUILDING, HEADQUARTERS OF THE MINISTRY OF CONSTRUCTION AGENCY (GATE B - 65 CONSUM, HANOI) .
- Winning bidder: BINH AN CLEANING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/09/2026 15:11
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 3: Insecticide Spraying Services for the Headquarters of the Ministry of Construction in Hanoi, 2026 .
- Winning bidder: BINH AN CLEANING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/09/2026 15:07
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Rent a copier at the headquarters of the Ministry of Construction .
- Winning bidder: MINH LAN TRADING AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2026 14:53
VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 4: Procurement of toilet paper for the Ministry of Construction headquarters. .
- Winning bidder: WORLD PAPER VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2026 14:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG has posted 93 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 105 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG has posted 48 Tender Notices in 45 bidding packages. Among these, 46 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG has posted 78 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 78 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 18 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG has a relationship with 97 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VĂN PHÒNG BỘ XÂY DỰNG has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects