Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z069379
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0310685057
Complete Name of the Unit

Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Củ Chi

Business Registration ID
0310685057
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
Số 77 đường Tỉnh lộ 8 Khu phố 7 Thị trấn Củ Chi, Củ Chi Town, Củ Chi District, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Address (After merge)
Số 77 đường Tỉnh lộ 8 Khu phố 7 Thị trấn Củ Chi, Xã Tân An Hội, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Phone number (Old MSC)
02838920215
Fax number (Old MSC)
02838920263
Webpage
www.cuchi.hochiminhcity.gov.vn
Tax ID
0310685057
Date of issue
13/11/2011
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Nguyễn Văn Hạnh
Date of approval for registration request
20/11/2018
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Củ Chi as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Củ Chi are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 12 contractor selection plans, of which 11 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 15 Tender Notices, of which 12 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Upgrading and maintaining the camera system to protect the People's Committee headquarters
Publication date: 16:04 11/12/2024
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Repair and upgrade computer systems of the Office of the People's Council and District People's Committee
Publication date: 15:01 28/11/2024
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Upgrading and maintaining the camera system to protect the People's Committee headquarters
Publication date: 14:57 28/11/2024
Number of packages: 3
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Củ Chi has posted 13 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 35 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Củ Chi has posted 13 Tender Notices in 12 bidding packages. Among these, 12 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Củ Chi has posted 3 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 3 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Củ Chi has a relationship with 3 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: 107 Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Phường 22 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
Address: 69A Phạm Văn Hai, Phường 3, Quận Tân Bình, TP. HCM
Address: 699 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
Summary: The Bid solicitor Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Củ Chi has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Củ Chi has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1458
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second