Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 70 contractor.
- Announced 10 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 77 contractor selection plans with a total of 94 bidding packages, of which 73 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 34 packages (with 35 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 69 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 48 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 32 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 27 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.84 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 51.43%, Construction 11.43%, Consultancy 31.43%, Non-consultancy 5.71%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 70,367,412,331 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 69,625,236,444 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.05%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences as follows:
- Has relationships with 70 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.84 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 51.43%, Construction 11.43%, Consulting 31.43%, Non-consulting 5.71%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,367,412,331 VND, in which the total winning value is: 69,625,236,444 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.05%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences are as follows:
- Is the investor of 10 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 97 contractor selection plans, of which 75 were self-published, and 22 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 36 Tender Notices, of which 32 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 10 bidding packages, of which 7 were won, 0 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 73.78% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Phú Thọ (1), Sơn La (1), Cao Bằng (1), Lào Cai (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Hà Giang (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Sơn La (1), Cao Bằng (1), Lào Cai (1)
- Has relationships with 9 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 8 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 2 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of C53 meeting room sound system at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG CHINH AUDIO EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
12/06/2026 13:39
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of internet infrastructure equipment at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters .
- Winning bidder: I.P.L CORPORATION
10/06/2026 15:33
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Supply and installation of C53 meeting room sound system at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2026 12:35
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Supply and installation of C53 meeting room sound system at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2026 12:18
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Supply and installation of LED screens for meeting rooms C53 with 1 bidding package .
28/05/2026 15:10
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Supply and installation of internet infrastructure equipment at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters with 1 bidding package .
28/05/2026 11:03
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of air conditioning for meeting room C53 and office rooms at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư thương mại dịch vụ Tân Long
27/05/2026 15:30
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Supply and installation of air conditioning for meeting room C53 and office rooms at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters with 1 bidding package .
27/05/2026 15:05
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Providing meeting room chairs C51, C52, C53 .
- Winning bidder: VIET FURNITURE MANUFACTURING AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/05/2026 17:38
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of furniture for the Secretariat .
- Winning bidder: DONG NAM CONSTRUCTION IMPORT EXPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/05/2026 17:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Repair and replace artificial grass for football field at 50 Lieu Giai headquarters .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ALPHACONS
08/12/2025 14:22
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Free number library for Vietnamese children with 1 bidding package .
20/06/2025 15:47
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Free number library for Vietnamese children with 1 bidding package .
20/06/2025 15:38
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of additional furniture for the University Education Center .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TẠO HOMEPLUZ
07/01/2025 10:15
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Construction and treatment of ceiling seepage on the 5th floor of building C; Fix peeling walls at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters .
- Winning bidder: NGOI SAO VIET CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
07/01/2025 09:59
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Supply and installation of additional furniture for the University Education Center with 1 bidding package .
31/12/2024 13:04
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Construction and treatment of ceiling seepage on the 5th floor of building C; Fix peeling walls at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters with 1 bidding package .
31/12/2024 12:58
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Maintain and repair the LED screens in the conference room on the 5th floor of Headquarters No. 4, Trinh Hoai Duc Street. .
- Winning bidder: GLOBAL LINK MTV COMPANY LIMITED
23/10/2024 14:31
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Provide and install new air conditioners in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư thương mại dịch vụ Tân Long
23/10/2024 12:19
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package 2024 Air Conditioner Cleaning and Maintenance .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư thương mại dịch vụ Tân Long
23/10/2024 11:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of C53 meeting room sound system at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG CHINH AUDIO EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
12/06/2026 13:39
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of internet infrastructure equipment at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters .
- Winning bidder: I.P.L CORPORATION
10/06/2026 15:33
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Supply and installation of C53 meeting room sound system at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2026 12:35
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Supply and installation of C53 meeting room sound system at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2026 12:18
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Supply and installation of LED screens for meeting rooms C53 with 1 bidding package .
28/05/2026 15:10
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Supply and installation of internet infrastructure equipment at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters with 1 bidding package .
28/05/2026 11:03
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of air conditioning for meeting room C53 and office rooms at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư thương mại dịch vụ Tân Long
27/05/2026 15:30
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences publishes the plan Supply and installation of air conditioning for meeting room C53 and office rooms at 101 Tran Hung Dao headquarters with 1 bidding package .
27/05/2026 15:05
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Providing meeting room chairs C51, C52, C53 .
- Winning bidder: VIET FURNITURE MANUFACTURING AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/05/2026 17:38
The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of furniture for the Secretariat .
- Winning bidder: DONG NAM CONSTRUCTION IMPORT EXPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/05/2026 17:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences has posted 77 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 94 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences has posted 35 Tender Notices in 34 bidding packages. Among these, 18 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 17 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences has posted 69 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 69 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 48 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences has a relationship with 70 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity The Vietnam National Institute of Educational Sciences has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects