Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
6:03 PM 12/05/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:42 AM 12/06/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 05/31/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:07 AM 05/31/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 08/15/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:45 AM 08/21/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 97 bidding packages, of which 53 were won, 33 were lost, 6 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 53.35% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 106.87% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (34), Quảng Ninh (12), Hưng Yên (1), Lai Châu (1), Ninh Bình (2), Phú Thọ (2), Lào Cai (2), Đồng Tháp (1), Cần Thơ (2), Sơn La (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Quảng Trị (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Bắc Ninh (2), Undefined (31)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (34), Quảng Ninh (12), Hưng Yên (1), Lai Châu (1), Ninh Bình (2), Phú Thọ (1), Lào Cai (1), Tiền Giang (1), Sóc Trăng (2), Sơn La (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Hải Dương (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Yên Bái (1), Quảng Trị (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (32)
- Has relationships with 81 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 75 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 130 contractors in 88 bidding packages, won 46 packages, lost 31 packages, 6 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 12 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 16 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 23 | 0% |
| 0% | 3 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 53 | 100% |
HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Led screen in Thang Long conference hall, 2nd floor, building A, headquarters no. 1 Lieu Giai, Ngoc Ha ward, Hanoi city package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng Viện Hàn lâm Khoa học xã hội Việt Nam through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
07/05/2026 09:02
HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 01- Procurement of LED screen control system for Hospital Hall A package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Quân y 110 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/10/2025 16:00
HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Computer shopping package, which was invited for bidding by the Military Hospital 103 through an as an independent entity. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
31/07/2025 11:53
HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Shopping for advisory equipment - Package 03 package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam - Russia Tropical Center through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
12/07/2025 09:16
HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy a meeting room presentation screen package, which was invited for bidding by the NOIBAI CARGO TERMINAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/02/2025 15:40
HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchase additional video walls for VCB Training School package, which was invited for bidding by the JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR FOREIGN TRADE OF VIETNAM through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
27/02/2025 14:37
HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement and installation of video wall systems to serve the office work of Vietnam Oil and Gas Group according to the 2024 plan package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETNAM NATIONAL INDUSTRY - ENERGY GROUP through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
17/02/2025 09:33
HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of materials for production, LR DH41 package, which was invited for bidding by the Nhà máy A41 Quân Chủng Phòng Không Không Quân through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
18/12/2024 09:00
HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of materials for production, LR MD41 package, which was invited for bidding by the Nhà máy A41 Quân Chủng Phòng Không Không Quân through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
18/12/2024 08:01
HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Specialized monitoring solutions and equipment for monitoring the 247 service system package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL PAYMENT CORPORATION OF VIET NAM through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
28/10/2024 10:06
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 97 package, of which 53 package was won, failed 33 packages, 6 packages with no results, 5 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 81 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 75 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 130 contractors in 88 package, won 46 package, lost 31 package, 6 bidding package has no results, 5 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 12 contractors in 9 package, won bid 7 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 15 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HCOM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 17 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor