Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z059514
Agency name (full)

Viện Nghiên cứu Châu Phi và Trung Đông

Abbreviations
IAMES
English name
Institute for Africa and Middle East Studies
Business Registration ID
0102255127
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
37, Kim Mã Thượng, Ba Đình District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02438328587
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
iames.gov.vn
Tax ID
0102255127
Approval time
12/07/2018

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Institute for Africa and Middle East Studies as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Institute for Africa and Middle East Studies are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 8 contractor selection plans, of which 8 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 1 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project:
Publication date: 15:42 03/08/2022
Number of packages: 1
Name of contractor selection plan: 20211063261-00 Shopping for electronic equipment
Name of project:
Publication date: 13:09 22/10/2021
Number of packages: 1
Name of contractor selection plan: 20211063253-00 Shopping for electronic equipment
Name of project:
Publication date: 13:05 22/10/2021
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Institute for Africa and Middle East Studies has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 10 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute for Africa and Middle East Studies has posted 12 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 12 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 11 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute for Africa and Middle East Studies has a relationship with 9 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Institute for Africa and Middle East Studies has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 739
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second