Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z050677
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn3700327380
Complete Name of the Unit

Viện Nghiên cứu Mía đường

Business Registration ID
3700327380
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Khu phố An Thuận, phường Phú An, Phú An Commune, Bến Cát Town, Bình Dương
Address (After merge)
Khu phố An Thuận, phường Phú An, Phường Phú An, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Phone number (Old MSC)
02743562227
Fax number (Old MSC)
02743562267
Webpage
www.vienmiaduong.vn
Tax ID
3700327380
Date of issue
24/04/2006
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Agency name
Bộ Nông nghiệp và Môi trường
Representative
Cao Anh Đương
Position
Parson
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện Nghiên cứu Mía đường as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Viện Nghiên cứu Mía đường are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 30 contractor selection plans, of which 29 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 13 Tender Notices, of which 13 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor Viện Nghiên cứu Mía đường are as follows:
  • Participated in 0 bidding packages.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Procurement of fertilizers, pesticides, agricultural materials for the topic "Researching to create a new source of materials (sugarcane line) for selection of new drought-bearing sugarcane varieties", implementation time in 2021-2025, 2025 in 2025
Publication date: 16:09 10/03/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Procurement of fertilizers, pesticides, agricultural materials for the topic "Researching to create a new source of materials (sugarcane line) for selection of new drought-bearing sugarcane varieties", implementation time in 2021-2025, 2025 in 2025
Publication date: 15:47 18/02/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Repair and upgrade facilities for research and production of sugarcane varieties according to a 3-level system
Publication date: 09:23 04/07/2024
Number of packages: 7
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Viện Nghiên cứu Mía đường has posted 34 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 49 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Nghiên cứu Mía đường has posted 30 Tender Notices in 28 bidding packages. Among these, 10 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 20 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400209111-00GT12- Audit
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400207694-00GT12- Audit
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Nghiên cứu Mía đường has posted 49 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 49 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 30 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Nghiên cứu Mía đường has a relationship with 25 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 10A, ngõ 1295/2, đường Giải Phóng, phường Hoàng Liệt, quận Hoàng Mai, TP. Hà Nội
Address: Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng - Bắc Linh Đàm, phường Đại Kim, quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
Address: Nhà A1 - Số 10 Nguyễn Công Hoan, Q.Ba Đình, TP.Hà Nội
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Nghiên cứu Mía đường has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Viện Nghiên cứu Mía đường has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 715
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second