Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 6 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 16 bidding packages, of which 8 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 7 packages (with 7 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 12 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 16,188,479,460 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 16,064,096,100 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.77%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 as follows:
- Has relationships with 6 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,188,479,460 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,064,096,100 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.77%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 13 contractor selection plans, of which 8 were self-published, and 5 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 11 Tender Notices, of which 7 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 0 bidding packages.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Package TV05: Consulting on equipment installation supervision .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG NHÂN THỊNH PHÁT
04/06/2026 10:29
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of materials to repair and synchronize the GSP self-propelled ferry (Register: V.496) for Brigade 270/Military Region 5 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN VĂN THẢO
01/06/2026 13:57
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of materials to repair and synchronize the GSP self-propelled ferry (Register: V.370) for Brigade 25/Military Region 7 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN VĂN THẢO
22/05/2026 18:13
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of repair materials for 02 Weycor AR-30 Flippers (Registration: X.2133 and X.2132) for Brigade 7/Army Corps 34 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN VĂN THẢO
18/05/2026 21:11
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package MSLD01: Procurement and installation of workshop equipment .
- Winning bidder: Dinh Vu machinery and spare part joint stock company
15/05/2026 16:58
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of repair materials for Komatsu D65A Bulldozer (Registration: U.917) and BMK-T Canoe (Registration: Y.542) for Brigade 270/Military Region 5 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN VĂN THẢO
13/05/2026 07:00
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of repair materials for JCB JS-140 0.8m3 Excavator (Registration: X.2283) and Platfooc (Registration: BM.033) for Brigade 25/Military Region 7 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN VĂN THẢO
06/05/2026 22:16
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 publishes Tender Notice Bidding package MSLD01: Procurement and installation of workshop equipment in the form Competitive Offer .
19/04/2026 15:47
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package TV04: Consulting on appraisal of E-Dossier, evaluation of E-Dossier for procurement bidding packages .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ PHAN TÚ
16/04/2026 16:25
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package TV03: Consulting on preparing E-Bidding, evaluating E-Bidding for procurement bidding packages .
- Winning bidder: ANH VU SUSTAINABLE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
16/04/2026 15:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package MS-01: Providing supplies, spare parts, repairing motorbikes, and the 2nd period of 2025 in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CƠ GIỚI 262
09/07/2025 17:16
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bidding package MS-01: Providing supplies, spare parts, repairing motorbikes, and the 2nd period of 2025 in 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
05/07/2025 09:10
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 publishes Tender Notice MS-01: Providing supplies, spare parts, repairing motorbikes, and the 2nd period of 2025 in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
30/06/2025 16:02
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package TV-01: Consulting E-HSMT, E-HSDT evaluation .
- Winning bidder: BTCONS CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
27/06/2025 14:48
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 publishes the plan Shopping for supplies and accessories for repairing motorbikes in the second phase of 2025 in the South, Central and Central Highlands regions with 2 bidding package .
24/06/2025 15:16
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package MS-01: Supplying materials, spare parts, repairing motorbikes, the first base of the army in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CƠ GIỚI 262
05/06/2025 20:49
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bidding package MS-01: Supplying materials, spare parts, repairing motorbikes, the first base of the army in 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
31/05/2025 10:38
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 publishes Tender Notice MS-01: Supplying materials, spare parts, repairing motorbikes, the first base of the army in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
26/05/2025 15:30
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package TV-01: E-HSMT preparation consultation, E-HSDT assessment .
- Winning bidder: BTCONS CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
07/05/2025 15:03
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 publishes the plan Shopping for supplies and accessories for repairing the first base motorbike in 2025 in the southern region, Central and Central Highlands with 2 bidding package .
24/04/2025 16:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Package TV05: Consulting on equipment installation supervision .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG NHÂN THỊNH PHÁT
04/06/2026 10:29
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of materials to repair and synchronize the GSP self-propelled ferry (Register: V.496) for Brigade 270/Military Region 5 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN VĂN THẢO
01/06/2026 13:57
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of materials to repair and synchronize the GSP self-propelled ferry (Register: V.370) for Brigade 25/Military Region 7 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN VĂN THẢO
22/05/2026 18:13
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of repair materials for 02 Weycor AR-30 Flippers (Registration: X.2133 and X.2132) for Brigade 7/Army Corps 34 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN VĂN THẢO
18/05/2026 21:11
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package MSLD01: Procurement and installation of workshop equipment .
- Winning bidder: Dinh Vu machinery and spare part joint stock company
15/05/2026 16:58
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of repair materials for Komatsu D65A Bulldozer (Registration: U.917) and BMK-T Canoe (Registration: Y.542) for Brigade 270/Military Region 5 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN VĂN THẢO
13/05/2026 07:00
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of repair materials for JCB JS-140 0.8m3 Excavator (Registration: X.2283) and Platfooc (Registration: BM.033) for Brigade 25/Military Region 7 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN VĂN THẢO
06/05/2026 22:16
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 publishes Tender Notice Bidding package MSLD01: Procurement and installation of workshop equipment in the form Competitive Offer .
19/04/2026 15:47
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package TV04: Consulting on appraisal of E-Dossier, evaluation of E-Dossier for procurement bidding packages .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ PHAN TÚ
16/04/2026 16:25
Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package TV03: Consulting on preparing E-Bidding, evaluating E-Bidding for procurement bidding packages .
- Winning bidder: ANH VU SUSTAINABLE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
16/04/2026 15:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 16 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 has posted 7 Tender Notices in 7 bidding packages. Among these, 7 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 has posted 12 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 12 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 has a relationship with 6 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Xưởng 340-Quân khu 5 has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects