Buy vaccine

Find: 16:31 13/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Notice inviting prices for vaccines
Bid name
Buy vaccine

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027610-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy vaccine
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 128, April 30 Street, Quarter 1 Duong Dong, Đặc khu Phú Quốc, Province An Giang
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Lê Phương Trúc
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
No. 128, April 30 Street, Quarter 1 Duong Dong, Phu Quoc Special Zone, An Giang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/07/2026 16:29 To date 24/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
365 Day kể từ ngày 24/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
1
Influenza vaccine (inactivated fragment vaccine containing: 4 strains)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
Each dose of 0.5ml contains 15 mcg HA
Intramuscularly or subcutaneous
Injection
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
1.000
2
2
Pure antigen inactivates influenza A H1N1 virus Pure antigen inactivates influenza A H3N2 virus Pure antigen inactivates influenza B virus
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
(15mcg type A (H1N1) + 15mcg type A (H3N2) + 15mcg type B)/0.5ml
Inject
Injection
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
600
3
3
Vaccine: Rotavirus
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
Each 2ml of solution contains: Rotavirus G1 human-bovine reassortant ≥ 2.2 million IU; Rotavirus G2 human-bovinereassortant ≥ 2.8 million IU; Rotavirus G3 human-bovinereassortant ≥ 2.2 million IU; Rotavirus G4 human-bovinereassortant ≥ 2.0 million IU; Rotavirus P1A[8] human-bovinereassortant ≥ 2.3 million IU or equivalent
Drink
Drinking solution/oral solution
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
200
4
4
Rabies vaccine
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
≥ 2.5 IU/0.5ml
Inject
East dried powder injected
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
7.000
5
5
Japanese encephalitis vaccine (purified, inactivated Japanese encephalitis virus (SA 14-14-2 strain)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
3mcg/0.5ml
Intramuscularly or subcutaneous
Injection
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
200
6
6
Japanese encephalitis vaccine (purified, inactivated Japanese encephalitis virus (SA 14-14-2 strain)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
6 mcg/0.5ml
Intramuscularly or subcutaneous
Injection
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
200
7
7
Japanese virus nakayama structure is inactivated, pure
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
1ml/dose
Injection or subcutaneous injection
Injection solution
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
200
8
8
Combined vaccine prevents 6 diseases: (Diphtheria - Pertussis - Tetanus - Polio - Hib and Hepatitis B)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
After reconstitution, 01 dose (0.5ml) contains: - Diphtheria toxin ≥ 30IU; - Tetanus toxoid ≥ 40IU; - Bordetella pertussis antigens include pertussis toxoid 25mcg and filamentous red blood cell agglutinin 25mcg and Pertactin 8mcg; - Hepatitis B virus surface antigen 10mcg; - Inactivated poliovirus type 1 (Mahoney strain) 40DU; Inactivated poliovirus type 2 (MEF-1 strain) 8DU; Inactivated poliovirus type 3 (Saukett strain) 32DU; - Haemophilus influenza type b polysaccharide 10mcg plus 25mcg tetanus toxoid as carrier protein Or equivalent
Intramuscularly
Hib lyophilized powder and suspension for injection suspension
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
400
9
9
Prevention vaccine: measles, mumps, rubella
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
0.5ml dose contains: Measles virus ≥ 1,000 CCID50; Mumps virus ≥ 12,500 CCID50; Rubella virus ≥ 1,000 CCID50;
Intramuscularly or subcutaneous
East dried powder injected
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
100
10
10
Vaccines to prevent: Meningococcal A, C, Y, W Meningococcal Polysaccharide (serogroup A) (unit combination); Meningococcal polysaccharide (serogroup C) (unit conjugation); - Meningococcal polysaccharide (serogroup Y) (unit conjugation); - Meningococcal polysaccharide (serogroup W-135) (unit conjugation); - Diphtheria toxoid protein (Polysaccharide-conjugated protein for all serogroups)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
Each dose (0.5 ml) contains: - Meningococcal polysaccharide (serogroup A) (unit conjugation) 4 µg (mcg); - Meningococcal polysaccharide (serogroup C) (unit conjugation) 4 µg (mcg); - Meningococcal polysaccharide (serogroup Y) (unit conjugation) 4 µg (mcg); - Meningococcal polysaccharide (serogroup W-135) (unit conjugation) 4 µg (mcg); - Diphtheria toxoid protein (Polysaccharide-conjugated protein for all serogroups)*(*Diphtheria toxin amount is estimated and depends on the ratio of polysaccharide conjugate to protein) 48 µg (mcg) or equivalent
Intramuscularly
Injection
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
100
11
11
Vaccine to prevent: meningococcal meningitis types B, C - Meningococcal periplasmic protein group B - Meningococcal cortical polysaccharide group C
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
Each 0.5ml dose contains: - Group B meningococcal outer membrane protein 50mcg; - Meningococcal cortical polysaccharide group C 50mcg
Inject
Injection
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
100
12
12
Adsorbed tetanus vaccine (TT)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
Detoxification refined tetanus ≥ 40 IU/0.5ml
Inject
Injection (injection mixture)
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
5.000
13
13
Hepatitis B Vaccine (Pure Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBsAg)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
≈ 20mcg/1ml
Intramuscularly
Suspension for injection/ Suspension is pre-packaged in the injection device
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
600
14
14
Vaccine to prevent Chickenpox Live attenuated chickenpox virus (OKA strain)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
≥ 103.3 PFU (0.5ml)
Subcutaneous
Dried injection
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
300
15
15
Cervical Cancer Vaccine (L1 HPV protein type 6; L1 HPV protein type 11; L1 HPV protein type 16; L1 HPV protein type 18; L1 HPV protein for each of types 31,33,45,52 and 58)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
30mcg L1 HPV type 6 protein; 40mcg L1 HPV type 11 protein; 60mcg L1 HPV type 16 protein; 40mcg L1 HPV type 18 protein; 20mcg HPV L1 protein for each of types 31,33,45,52 and 58 (0.5ml)
Inject
Injection/injectable drug in injection tools
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
200
16
16
Cervical Cancer Vaccine (Recombinant quadrivalent vaccine against human HPV types 6, 11, 16, 18 L1 HPV6 protein + L1 HPV11 protein + L1 HPV16 protein + L1 HPV18 protein)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
(20mcg L1 HPV6 protein + 40mcg L1 HPV11 protein + 40mcg L1 HPV16 protein + 20mcg L1 HPV18 protein)/Dose (0.5ml)
Inject
Injection/injectable drug in injection tools
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
200
17
17
Pneumococcal vaccine (23 strains): 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6B, 7F, 8, 9N, 9V, 10A, 11A, 12F, 14, 15B, 17F, 18C, 19A, 19F, 20, 22F, 23F, 33F
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
Each dose of vaccine contains (0.5 ml) 25mcg of each of the 23 types
Intramuscularly
Injection
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
200
18
18
Vaccine to prevent pneumococcal diseases (23 types)
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
Each syringe contains a single dose of 0.5ml containing: - Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 1 serum 2.2mcg; - Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 3 serum 2.2mcg; - Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 4 serum 2.2mcg; - Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 5 serum 2.2mcg; - Serum type 6A pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; - Serum type 6B pneumococcal polysaccharide 4.4mcg; - Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 7F serum 2.2mcg; - Serum type 9V pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; - Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 14 serum 2.2mcg; - Serum type 18C pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; - Serum type 19A pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; - Serum type 19F pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; - Serum type 23F pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; - Plus Carrier Protein CRM197 32mcg or equivalent
Intramuscularly or subcutaneous
Injection
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
200
19
19
Vaccine to prevent: Meningococcal type B
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
Each dose (0.5ml) contains: - Recombinant NHBA Neisseria meningitidis group B fusion protein: 50mcg. – Recombinant NadA Neisseria meningitidis group B protein: 50mcg. – Recombinant Neisseria meningitidis group B fHbp fusion protein: 50mcg. – Outer membrane vesicles from Neisseria meningitidis group B strain NZ98/254 were measured as total protein containing PorA P1.4:25mcg.
Intramuscularly
Injection
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
100
20
20
Prevention vaccine: Dengue fever
N1/n2/n3/n4/n5
Each 0.5ml dose of vaccine after reconstitution contains: Dengue virus serotype 1 (dengue virus) (live and attenuated) ≥ 3.3 log 10 PFU; Dengue virus serotype 2 (dengue virus) (live, attenuated) ≥ 2.7 log 10 PFU; Dengue virus (dengue virus) serotype 3 (live, attenuated) ≥ 4.0 log 10 PFU; Dengue virus serotype 4 (dengue virus) (live, attenuated) ≥ 4.5 log 10 PFU
Subcutaneous
Injected powder
Bottle/Vial/Tube/Syringe/Dose/Box
500
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/07/2026
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy vaccine". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy vaccine" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second