Electronic Medical Record (EMR) management system 2026

Find: 11:11 10/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Electronic Medical Record (EMR) management system 2026
Bid name
Electronic Medical Record (EMR) management system 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600031642-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Electronic Medical Record (EMR) management system 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
93 Pham Ngoc Thach, Khanh Son Quarter 1, Phường Ninh Chử, Province Khánh Hòa
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phòng Văn thư
Position
Clerical
Phone number
Address
Ninh Hai Regional Medical Center, 93 Pham Ngoc Thach, Ninh Chu Ward, Khanh Hoa Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 05/08/2026 10:27 To date 16/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 16/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Electronic medical record management system (EMR)
1
Package/4 months
- Medical record data management system, viewing medical record data in PDF, HL7 format, storing medical record data in XML data format, sharing medical record data with hospital staff according to regulations in Circular 13/2025/TT-BYT of the Ministry of Health dated June 6, 2025 Circular regulating electronic medical records. - The expected number of medical records ranges from: 80,000 cases/year to 100,000 cases/year.
Ninh Hai Regional Medical Center, 93 Pham Ngoc Thach, Ninh Chu Ward, Khanh Hoa Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
04/08/2026
Code of decisions approving amendments
749/TTYT-TCHC
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Electronic Medical Record (EMR) management system 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Electronic Medical Record (EMR) management system 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second