FIRE-FIGHTING FOAM AGENT (AFFF 3%)

Find: 10:36 07/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026514-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
FIRE-FIGHTING FOAM AGENT (AFFF 3%)
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hung Vuong Street, Phường Tân Tiến, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Hồng Đức
Position
Logistics Department officer
Phone number
Address
Logistics Department, Bac Ninh Provincial Police (Hung Vuong Street - Tan Tien Ward - Bac Ninh Province)

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/07/2026 09:33 To date 12/07/2026 09:04
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 12/07/2026 09:04
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
FIRE-FIGHTING FOAM AGENT (AFFF 3%)
1.140
Liter
Year of manufacture: 2026 and later; Origin: Vietnam; Quality: 100% new, unused; Basic technical specifications: Density (g/m³): 1.03 ± 0.03; Freezing temperature: - 10 ± 4; Residue rate (% on 180 µm sieve): ≤ 0.25; PH: 6.0 - 9.5; Surface tension (Mn/m): 16.5 ± 10%; Swelling degree: 6.4 ± 20%; 25% water secretion time (min): 2.9 ± 20%; Fire fighting level (extinguishing time): I (≤ 3 minutes); Fire resistance level (fire resistance time): A (≥ 10 minutes); Inspection: Have a certificate of inspection of fire prevention and fighting equipment from a competent state agency; Has ISO 9001:2015, 14001:2015, 45001:2018 certification.
Bac Ninh province
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "FIRE-FIGHTING FOAM AGENT (AFFF 3%)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "FIRE-FIGHTING FOAM AGENT (AFFF 3%)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second