Insulin drug procurement package

Find: 10:06 14/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Insulin drug procurement package
Bid name
Insulin drug procurement package

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027713-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Insulin drug procurement package
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 12, 3/2 Street, Xã Phù Cát, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Hoài Trân
Position
Deputy Head of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Phu Cat Medical Center - No. 12, 3/2 Street, Phu Cat commune, Gia Lai province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/07/2026 10:02 To date 24/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 24/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
T01
Insulin people act quickly, short
1
1000iu/10ml
Inject
Injection
Jar
500
2
T02
Insulin people act quickly, short
1
400iu/10ml
Inject
Injection
Jar
500
3
T03
Insulin people have average and intermediary effects
1
1000iu/10ml
Inject
Injection
Jar
3.000
4
T04
Insulin people have average and intermediary effects
1
400iu/10ml
Inject
Injection
Jar
1.000
5
T05
Insulin mixed, mixed
5
100iu/ml x 3ml (30/70)
Inject
- Pre-packaged injections in injection equipment - Each injection pen comes with 3 needle tips
Pen
2.000
6
T06
Insulin mixed, mixed
1
300iu/3ml
Inject
- Pre-packaged injections in injection equipment - Each injection pen comes with 3 needle tips
Pen
2.000
7
T07
Insulin mixed, mixed
1
400iu/10ml
Inject
Injection
Jar
1.000
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/07/2026
Code of decisions approving amendments
511/TTYT-KDVTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Insulin drug procurement package". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Insulin drug procurement package" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second