Invitation letter quotation

Find: 17:08 14/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Maintenance and repair of medical equipment for medical examination and treatment
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016582-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invitation letter quotation
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Km 9, Vinh Yen bypass, Te Lo commune, Phu Tho province, Xã Tề Lỗ, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lý Nguyệt Khuê
Position
Deputy Head of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Vinh Phuc Rehabilitation Hospital, Km 9, National Highway 2, Vinh Yen bypass, Te Lo commune, Phu Tho province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/10/2025 17:06 To date 25/10/2025 09:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 25/10/2025 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Maintenance and repair of high pressure oxygen chamber system Model: 3300H Manufacturer Country: Sechrist – USA
1
System
Pipeline maintenance and repair; Maintenance and repair of door gaskets; Maintenance and repair of air valves; Maintain and repair oxygen inlet and outlet pipes; Maintain and repair communication systems from inside the oxygen chamber to the outside; Maintain and repair the system when operating the oxygen chamber; Maintenance and repair of electrical systems; Maintenance and repair of oxygen pressurization systems.
Vinh Phuc Rehabilitation Hospital
2
Maintenance and repair of high pressure oxygen chamber system Model: NG90-IIIB Country of manufacture: China
2
System
Pipeline maintenance and repair; Maintenance and repair of door gaskets; Maintain and repair oxygen inlet and outlet pipes; Maintenance and repair of electrical systems; Maintenance and repair of oxygen pressurization systems.
Vinh Phuc Rehabilitation Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
14/10/2025
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invitation letter quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invitation letter quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second