Invitation to bid (2nd time)

Find: 16:53 05/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment for medical examination and treatment at Binh Luc Medical Center in 2025
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500019712-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invitation to bid (2nd time)
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 658, National Highway 21A, Xã Bình Mỹ, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trịnh Thị Hải Yến
Position
Staff of the Department of Pharmacy - Medical Health - Internal Control
Phone number
Address
Faculty of Pharmacy - Health Medicine - Internal Control - Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 05/11/2025 16:51 To date 16/11/2025 08:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 16/11/2025 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Laser dry film printer for Carestream X-ray machines - USA
1
Machine
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
2
Air pressure massager (5 chambers)
1
Female
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
3
Echocardiography probe for Hitachi F37 ultrasound machine
1
Female
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
4
Abdominal ultrasound probe, obstetrics and gynecology used for Hitachi F37 ultrasound machine
1
Female
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
5
Acupuncture machine 6
20
Machine
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
6
Electronic blood pressure monitor (upper arm measurement)
20
Machine
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
7
Infrared hump lamp (high leg)
10
Female
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
8
Tool cart with 6 drawers, writing desk on the back
1
Female
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
9
3-tier injection cart (no drawers, with trash rack)
2
Female
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
10
Stainless steel single-floor shopping cart
2
Female
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
11
3KVA UPS
1
Set
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
12
Stainless steel medicine cabinet
1
Female
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
13
Ambulance carts and stretchers
1
Female
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
14
Emergency trolley
1
Female
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
15
Smart cart, electronic medical records
1
Female
Not available
Binh Luc Medical Center - No. 658 Tran Hung Dao Street, Binh My Commune, Ninh Binh Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
05/11/2025
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invitation to bid (2nd time)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invitation to bid (2nd time)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second