Invite drug quotes

Find: 16:11 19/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Plan for selecting a supplier of medications and supplements for the year 2026-2027, issued by Hanoi Respiratory Hospital.
Bid name
Package No. 01: Generic drugs

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034242-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invite drug quotes
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 44 Thanh Nhan Street - Bach Mai Ward - Hanoi, Phường Bạch Mai, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Đình Tuyển
Position
Head of the Faculty of Pharmacy- VTYT
Phone number
Address
44 Thanh Nhan, Bach Mai Ward, Hanoi City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/08/2026 16:09 To date 03/09/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/09/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
GN1
Ketamin
N1
500mg/10ml
Inject/infusion
Injection
Bottle/bottle/tube
200
2
GN2
Diazepam
N1
5mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
8.000
3
GN3
Diazepam
N1
10mg/2ml
Inject/infusion
Injection
/Tube
420
4
GN4
Pethidin hydrochlorid
N1
100mg/2ml
Inject/infusion
Injection
/Tube
420
5
GN5
Lidocaine hydrochlorid
N1
10%/38g
External
Inhalation pills dose/Spray the dose
Bottle/jar
200
6
GN6
Propofol
N1
1%/20ml
Inject/infusion
Injection
Bottle/ bottle/ tube
1.000
7
GN7
Propofol
N4
10 mg/1 ml x 10 ml
Inject/infusion
Injection
Bottle/ bottle/ tube
1.000
8
GN8
Colchicin
N1
1mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1.000
9
GN9
Norepinephrine (noradrenaline)
N4
10mg/10ml
Inject/infusion
Injection
/ tube
1.300
10
GN10
Meglumin Sodium Succinat
N5
6g/400ml
Inject/infusion
Injection
Bottles/jars/bags
1.800
11
GN11
Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate; Lamivudine; Efavirenz
N5
300 mg; 300 mg; 400 mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
90.000
12
GN12
Isoniazid
N4
300mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
82.000
13
GN13
Gemcitabin
N1
1g
Inject/infusion
Injection
Bottle/ bottle/ tube
240
14
GN14
Metoclopramid
N1
10mg/2ml
Inject/infusion
Injection
Bottle/bottle/tube
200
15
GN15
Sodium chloride + potassium chloride + sodium citrate + anhydrous glucose
N4
3.5g + 1.5g + 2.545g + 20g
Drink
Powder/nuggets/phase seeds
Package
1.000
16
GN16
Silymarin
N1
150mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
50.000
17
GN17
Aminophylin
N1
240mg/5ml
Inject/infusion
Injection
/Tube
12.000
18
GN18
Ambroxol
N1
30mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
60.000
19
Gn19
Terpin-dextromethorphan
N4
100mg + 15mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
60.000
20
GN20
Lipid emulsion
N1
20%/100ml
Infusion
Injection
Bottle/vial/bag
1.000
21
GN21
Methylcobalamin
N2
1500 micrograms per milliliter
Infusion
Injection
Bottle/bottle/tube
1.000
22
GN22
Ampicillin + sulbactam
N4
2g + 1g
Inject/infusion
Injection
Bottle/ bottle/ tube
10.000
23
GN23
Rifampicin + Isoniazid
N4
150mg +100mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
500.000
24
Gn24
Pyrazinamid
N3
500 mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
500.000
25
GN25
Carboplatin
N4
150mg
Inject/infusion
Injection
Bottle/bottle/pocket
1.200
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/08/2026
Approval decision code
707/BVPHN-DT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invite drug quotes". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invite drug quotes" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second