Invite drug quotes

Find: 16:45 19/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Plan for selecting a supplier of medications and supplements for the year 2026-2027, issued by Hanoi Respiratory Hospital.
Bid name
Package 02: Original brand-name drug or treatment equivalent

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034260-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invite drug quotes
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 44 Thanh Nhan Street - Bach Mai Ward - Hanoi, Phường Bạch Mai, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Đình Tuyển
Position
Head of the Faculty of Pharmacy- VTYT
Phone number
Address
44 Thanh Nhan Street, Bach Mai Ward, Hanoi City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/08/2026 16:44 To date 03/09/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/09/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Medicine name or equivalent therapy Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
BD1
Budesonid + Formoterol Fumarate Dihydrate
Symbicort turbuhaler or equivalent treatment
(160mcg + 4.5mcg)/dose x 60 doses
Inhalation/Inhalation form
Snuff
Tube
130
2
BD2
Salbutamol (in the form of salbutamol sulfate)
Ventolin Inhaler or equivalent treatment
100mcg/dose x 200 doses
Oral spray
The spray phlegm through vase
Spray
130
3
BD3
Salmeterol + fluticason propionat
Seretide Evohaler DC 25/250MCG or equivalent treatment
(25mcg + 250mcg)/dose x 120 doses
Inhalation
Spraying pesticides
Spray
260
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invite drug quotes". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invite drug quotes" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second