Offering prices for synchronized desktop computers and IT equipment

Find: 15:58 28/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing synchronized desktop computers and IT equipment
Bid name
Providing synchronized desktop computers and IT equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500023094-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Offering prices for synchronized desktop computers and IT equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 02 Ton That Tung Street, Phường Trần Lãm, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tống Đức Thuận
Position
Information Technology Department
Phone number
Address
: Thai Binh Children's Hospital, No. 02 Ton That Tung Street, Tran Lam Ward, Hung Yen Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/11/2025 11:27 To date 02/12/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 02/12/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Synchronous desktop computer
20
Set
- Motherboard: Intel H610 chipset, Supports 12th/13th/14th Generation Intel Core™ Processor; 1 x HDMI, 1 x DP/VGA, Other basic I/O ports. - CPU: Intel® Core i5-12400 (6 cores, 12 threads, Upto 4.4Ghz, 18MB Cache) - RAM: 16GB DDR4 3200 MHz - Supports memory expansion up to 64GB with 2 DDR4 RAM slots - Hard drive: 256GB SATA SSD - Keyboard - optical mouse, USB port. Synchronized with the same brand as the computer manufacturer - Screen: Size 23.8, Resolution: 1920(H) x 1080(V), Screen synchronized with the same brand as the computer manufacturer - Copyright Windows operating system
Thai Binh Children's Hospital
- 100% new goods manufactured within 01 year at the time of delivery - Warranty period according to the manufacturer's standards but at least no less than 12 months from the date of acceptance.
2
NAS hard drive
8
Female
Synology 8 TB 3.5" Enterprise-Grade SATA HDD, HAT5320-8T Manufacturer: Synology Model: HAT5320-8T Capacity: 8TB Physical size: 3.5" Interface: SATA HDD
Thai Binh Children's Hospital
- 100% new goods manufactured within 01 year at the time of delivery - Warranty period according to the manufacturer's standards but at least no less than 12 months from the date of acceptance.
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/11/2025
Code of decisions approving amendments
353/TM-BVNTB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Offering prices for synchronized desktop computers and IT equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Offering prices for synchronized desktop computers and IT equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second