Package 03. Other types of tests and internal control tests

Find: 16:30 20/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment (chemicals) for use in 2025-2027 of Dam Doi General Hospital
Bid name
Package 03. Other types of tests and internal control tests

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017359-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Package 03. Other types of tests and internal control tests
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Cluster 5 - Dam Doi commune - Ca Mau province, Xã Đầm Dơi, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
: BSCKI.Huỳnh Văn Gil
Position
Head of General Planning Department - Medical Equipment and Supplies
Phone number
Address
Hamlet 5, Dam Doi commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/10/2025 15:05 To date 30/10/2025 15:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 30/10/2025 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Test Anti HIV Biological products 3
100
kiểm TRA
Sensitivity equivalent to 99.5% or higher, specificity ≥ 99%, Gives fast results within 15-20 minutes, Includes recommended methods and strategies for HIV diagnostic testing
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
2
Dengue ns1ag
10.000
kiểm TRA
The Dengue DUO test is a chromatographic immunoassay used for the differential detection of both Dengue NS1 virus antibodies and anti-Dengue virus IgG and IgM antibodies in whole blood, serum or plasma. Sensitivity 100 % specificity ≥ 99.6%
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
3
Glucose test strips
10.000
kiểm TRA
Measuring range: 20-600 mg/dl, 1.1-33.3 mmol/l; Minimum blood sample 0.4µl; Sample type: Capillary whole blood
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
4
Pylori test
1.200
kiểm TRA
Detect anti-H.pylori antibodies/blood. Cassette test, performed on whole blood, plasma or serum samples. Sensitivity is equivalent to 96.8% or higher, specificity is equivalent to 93% or higher.
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
5
Test Dengue IgG/IGM
400
kiểm TRA
Detect and differentiate IgG and IgM antibodies against Dengue virus types 1,2,3 and 4. Use serum or plasma samples. There is no cross-reactivity with other Flavivirus groups and mosquito-borne diseases. Sensitivity is equivalent to 94.6% or higher, Specificity is equivalent to 96.5% or higher. Time to read results is 15 - 20 minutes
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
6
Test for HIV biological products 1
3.000
kiểm TRA
Detection of HIVt virus in human serum, plasma and whole blood samples. Sensitivity equivalent to 99.5% or higher; Specificity is equivalent to 98% or higher. There was no cross-reaction with hemodialysis samples, coagulopathy samples, samples containing rheumatoid factor, samples positive for anti-HCV antibodies, and blood samples of pregnant women. Test kits have a reading time of 15 to 50 minutes or more. Issued in the current Guidelines for Management, Treatment and Care of HIV/AIDS of the Ministry of Health. Meets standards: ISO, WHO.
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
7
Test HBsAg
6.000
kiểm TRA
Detection of HBsAg antigen in human serum and plasma - Serum and plasma samples - Sensitivity: 100%, Specificity: 99.88% - Reading time from 15 - 20 minutes
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
8
Anti-HCV Test
1.500
kiểm TRA
Detect anti-HCV antibodies in human serum, plasma, whole blood - Sensitivity: 100%, Specificity: 100% - Reading time is 15 - 20 minutes
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
9
Test for HIV biological products 2
100
kiểm TRA
Sensitivity 99.5%, specificity ≥ 99%, Gives quick results within 10-20 minutes, Includes recommended methods and strategies for HIV diagnostic testing
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
10
Anti HBs rapid test
4.000
kiểm TRA
The HBsAb test qualitatively detects antibodies to hepatitis B virus in human serum or plasma. Equivalent sensitivity: 99.8% or more Equivalent specificity: 99.6% or more. Time to read results is 15-20 minutes
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
11
Test Syphilis
5.000
kiểm TRA
Detection of Syphilis antibodies in serum and plasma samples. Time to read results is 15 - 20 minutes. Sensitivity is equivalent to 99.9% or higher, specificity is equivalent to 99.7% or higher.
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
12
Test for synthetic drugs (Heroin - Morphine - Opiates, Amphetamine, Methamphetamine, Marijuana)
5.000
kiểm TRA
Quick qualitative test, at the same time narcotics are present in urine when the concentration exceeds the threshold. Reading time is from 1 - 5 minutes. Sensitivity is equivalent to 99% or higher. Specificity is equivalent to 99% or higher
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
13
Test troponin I
2.000
kiểm TRA
Rapid test to determine myocardial necrosis using Troponin I. Cassette test can be performed on whole blood, serum and plasma. Time to read results is 10 - 15 minutes. Sensitivity is equivalent to 92% or higher, specificity is equivalent to 98% or higher.
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
14
Urine test strips used for Urit urine analyzer
52.000
kiểm TRA
URIT urine test strips provide tests to semi-quantitatively measure leukocytes, ketones, nitrite, urobilinogen, bilibrubin, gluprotein, specific gravity, pH, blood, ascorbic acid, microalbumin, calcium and creatinine in urine. Ingredients: + White blood cells: indoxyl ester 0.4%; diazonium salt 0.2% and 99.4% with buffer and non-reactive ingredients. + Ketone: 7.7% Sodium nitroprusside with buffered ingredients and unreacted substances.+ Nitrite: 1.4% p-arsanilic with buffered elements and unreacted substances + Urobilinogen: 2.9% P-diethylaminobenzaldehyde with buffered elements and unreacted substances.+ Bilirubin: 2,4-dichlorobenzene diazonium 14.3 mg.+ Glucose: 16.3% glucose oxidase (Aspergillus niger, 1.3 IU); 0.6% peroxidase (3300IU), 7.0% potassium iodide76.1% buffer and unreacted components.+ Protein: 0.3% tetrabromophenol; 99.7% buffer and unreacted ingredients.+ Specific gravity: 2.8% bromothymol; 69% poly; 28.2% sodium hydroxide.+ pH: 0.2% methyl; 2.8% bromothymol; 97% of ingredients are non-reactive. + Red blood cells: cumene hydroperoxide 6.6%; 3,3',5,5'-tetramethylbenzidine 89.4%.
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
15
Urine internal control substance Urite
8
Box
Urine analysis control is a ready-to-use liquid preparation that works with the urine analyzer and appropriate urine reagent strips. - Urine analysis control NO.I is negative control, NO.II is positive control, NO.III is positive control for Ascorbic Acid only. - Quality control of pH, Nitrite, Glucose, Specific Gravity, Blood, Protein, Bilirubin, Urobilinogen, Ketones, Leukocytes (WBC), Ascorbic Acid, Creatinine, Calcium, Micro Albumin
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
16
Test EV71 IgM/IgG quick test
400
kiểm TRA
Detection of IgM antibodies against Entervirus 71. Samples used: serum, plasma. Sensitivity 98.1%. Specificity 99.1%.
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
17
Pregnancy test
400
Female
Meets ISO13485 standards. Sensitivity ≥ 95%, specificity ≥ 95.%
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
18
Movie X-ray Di-HL 20x25cm
42.300
Sheet
In X-ray imaging diagnostics such as bone, skull, chest, abdominal imaging... Always ensure stable quality. DI-HL X-ray film 20x25cm
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
19
Movie X-ray Di-HL 25x30cm
10.500
Sheet
In X-ray imaging diagnostics such as bone, skull, chest, abdominal imaging... Always ensure stable quality. DI-HL X-ray film 25x30cm
Dam Doi General Hospital
.
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/10/2025
Code of decisions approving amendments
83/TB-Bv
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Package 03. Other types of tests and internal control tests". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Package 03. Other types of tests and internal control tests" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second