Procurement of a respiratory function probe using the oscilloscope method to serve professional work at Phu Tho Provincial Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital

Find: 07:18 29/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of a respiratory function probe using the oscilloscope method to serve professional work at Phu Tho Provincial Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of a respiratory function probe using the oscilloscope method to serve professional work at Phu Tho Provincial Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029953-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of a respiratory function probe using the oscilloscope method to serve professional work at Phu Tho Provincial Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Tat Thanh Street, Phường Nông Trang, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Quý Đôn
Position
Head of Medical Materials and Materials Department
Phone number
Address
Nguyen Tat Thanh Street, Nong Trang Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 27/07/2026 14:20 To date 07/08/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 07/08/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
The machine probes respiratory function using the pulse oscilloscope method
1
System
I. General Requirements: - 100% new machine, manufactured in 2025 or later. + Manufacturer: Meets ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent. - Main machine origin: G7 or EU. - Power supply: Complies with Vietnam's power grid standards, ensuring electrical safety. - Operating environment: Suitable for the operating environment in Vietnam. II. Configuration Requirements: Main Unit: 1 unit Minimum accessories include: Flow sensor: 1 unit Pulse generator: 1 set Environmental sensor: 1 set Calibration pump: 1 unit Reference impedance: 1 unit Computer with monitor, mouse, and keyboard: 1 set Data analysis and processing software: 1 set Color printer: 1 set Trolley: 1 unit Disposable nose clips: 100 pieces Plastic bite plates: 25 pieces Blower tubes with bacterial filters: 100 pieces English and Vietnamese translation user manual: 1 set III. Technical Specifications: 1. General Features: Portable oscillometric chromatography (IOS) device. Target subjects: Children under 5 years old, adults, and the elderly. The device can perform at least the following measurements: Spirometry; airway resistance using oscillometric chromatography. Assessment and differentiation of airway function under normal breathing conditions. The pulse generator produces multi-frequency oscillations in the range of 3Hz to 50Hz, allowing for analysis of information during breathing. It features predictive measurement based on criteria such as patient age, height, and gender. It displays volume-flow curve graphs. It allows differentiation between central and peripheral airways by measuring airway resistance and reaction forces at multiple frequencies. The software can measure and calculate at least the following parameters: + Expiratory reserve volume (ERV) + Inspiratory reserve volume (IRV) + Maximum vital capacity (VC MAX) + Inspiratory capacity (IC) + Forced expiratory capacity (FEV1) + Forced expiratory capacity (FVC) + Peak expiratory flow rate (PEF). Measurement results are displayed numerically and graphically. It includes a function to interpret measurement results, an automatic startup check function, and a calibration function. Measurement results can be printed, deleted, and transmitted. It has automatic sensor functions to measure ambient temperature, humidity, and air pressure. It also has a function for diagnosing chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD). 2. Technical Specifications Pressure Measurement - Sensor type: piezoelectric resistance or equivalent - Measurement range: ≥ ± 2 kPa (± 15 cmH2O) - Accuracy: ≤ ± 3% Pulse generator - Pulse type: bipolar or equivalent - Pulse interval: ≤ 0.1s – ≥ 8s - Pulse duration: ≥ 30 ms - Single pulse frequency range: ≤ 1 Hz – ≥ 85Hz Calibration system - Reference impedance: ≥ 0.2 kPa/(L/s) (2 cmH2O/(L/s)) - Accuracy: ≤ ± 3% Calibration cylinder: - Volume: ≥ 3 liters - Accuracy: ≤ ± 13 mL Bacterial filter - Inspiratory resistance at 1 L/s: ≤ 0.04kPa/(L/s) - Exhalation resistance at 1 L/s: ≤ 0.04kPa/(L/s) - Filtration efficiency: ≥ 99.999% - Dead space: ≤ 55ml Computer configuration: - Operating system: Windows or equivalent - Processor: Minimum Dual core 2GHz or higher - RAM: ≥ 4G - Hard drive: ≥ 100GB HDD - Monitor: ≥ 15 inch; resolution ≥ (1280 x 900) pixels IV. Other requirements: - Delivery and installation location: Phu Tho Provincial Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital. - Delivery time: ≤ 90 days from the effective date of the contract. - Warranty period: ≥ 12 months from the date of acceptance and commissioning. - Training for operators on proficient use at Phu Tho Provincial Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital. - Commitment to periodic maintenance as per manufacturer's regulations or at least once every 6 months during the warranty period. - Commitment to providing spare parts, components, and replacement materials for at least 8 years after the warranty period. - Provision of customs declarations, Certificates of Quality (CQ), and Certificates of Origin (CO) issued by the manufacturer. - Possession of a sales authorization letter from the manufacturer or a legally authorized distributor of the manufacturer, or a Partnership Certificate, or other equivalent documents. - Possession of a circulation permit and import permit issued by the Ministry of Health for equipment requiring import permits according to regulations.
Pediatric Hospital of Phu Tho Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of a respiratory function probe using the oscilloscope method to serve professional work at Phu Tho Provincial Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of a respiratory function probe using the oscilloscope method to serve professional work at Phu Tho Provincial Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second