Provide pricing for materials, equipment, and installation services.

Find: 17:55 13/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033258-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Provide pricing for materials, equipment, and installation services.
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
135 National Highway 1, Phường Long An, Province Tây Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Thiệu Ngọc Hồ
Position
CV. Department of Administration
Phone number
Address
No. 135, National Highway 1, Long An ward, Tay Ninh province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/08/2026 17:53 To date 18/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 18/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Flexible plastic tube, steel core.
30
M
Pipe diameter: 34mm, thickness: 3.5mm (Used to transport water from the submersible pump back to the station). Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through Duc Hoa commune.
2
HDPE corrugated plastic pipe manufactured using a butt welding method.
15
M
Thickness: 3mm, diameter: 110mm (Protective conduit for electrical systems and water pipes). Manufacturer: Tien Phong.
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through Duc Hoa commune.
3
34mm diameter PVC pipe
1,5
M
Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through Duc Hoa commune.
4
Single-way brass valve, diameter 34mm
2
Female
Manufacturer: Miha
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through Duc Hoa commune.
5
34mm diameter PVC pipe
2
Female
Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through Duc Hoa commune.
6
34mm diameter PVC pipe
1
Female
Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through Duc Hoa commune.
7
PVC plastic ring, diameter 34 mm
2
Female
Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through Duc Hoa commune.
8
Control panel for two pumps operating in alternating cycles (1.5kW - 5kW).
1
Set
Manufacturer: LS Includes: + 200x300x1 mm (galvanized steel) cabinet; + 1 CKC AH3-3 10M 220V timer; + 1 LS - MT 32A thermal relay; + 1 LS MC-9b 220V 9A 4kW 1NC+1NO motor starter; + 1 LS GMP22-2P phase failure protection device; + 1 LS LA63N 32A 2P 6kA circuit breaker.
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through Duc Hoa commune.
9
CXV 3-core, 3 x 2.5mm² cable (for submersible pumps)
60
M
Manufacturer: Cadivi
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through Duc Hoa commune.
10
CXV 2-core, 2 x 1.5mm² cable (for use with cameras at anchor posts)
30
M
Manufacturer: Cadivi
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through Duc Hoa commune.
11
4-core Ethernet cable, 4 x 0.75mm² (for use with cameras at a pole)
30
M
Manufacturer: Alantex
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through Duc Hoa commune.
12
1.5 HP submersible pump
1
Female
+ Origin: China + Brand: TECHRUMI SHINHOO + Model: WT-10-1.5F (Japanese Technology) + Maximum Power: 1.5 HP + Pump Flow Rate: 15 m3/h + Suction Height: 10m + Includes float switch for automatic pump shutoff + Voltage: 220V/50Hz
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through Duc Hoa commune.
13
Flexible plastic tube, steel core.
70
M
Pipe diameter: 34mm, thickness: 3.5mm (Used to transport water from the submersible pump back to the station). Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through An Ninh commune.
14
HDPE corrugated plastic pipe manufactured using a butt welding method.
40
M
Thickness: 3mm, diameter: 110mm (Protective conduit for electrical systems and water pipes). Manufacturer: Tien Phong.
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through An Ninh commune.
15
34mm diameter PVC pipe
1,5
M
Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through An Ninh commune.
16
Single-way brass valve, diameter 34mm
2
Female
Manufacturer: Miha
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through An Ninh commune.
17
34mm diameter PVC pipe
2
Female
Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through An Ninh commune.
18
34mm diameter PVC pipe
1
Female
Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through An Ninh commune.
19
PVC plastic ring, diameter 34 mm
2
Female
Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through An Ninh commune.
20
Control panel for two pumps operating in alternating cycles (1.5kW - 5kW each)
1
Set
Manufacturer: LS Includes: + 200x300x1 mm (galvanized steel) cabinet; + 1 CKC AH3-3 10M 220V timer; + 1 LS - MT 32A thermal relay; + 1 LS MC-9b 220V 9A 4kW 1NC+1NO motor starter; + 1 LS GMP22-2P phase failure protection device; + 1 LS LA63N 32A 2P 6kA circuit breaker.
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through An Ninh commune.
21
CXV 3-core, 3 x 2.5mm² cable (for submersible pumps)
140
M
Manufacturer: Cadivi
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through An Ninh commune.
22
CXV 2-core, 2 x 1.5mm² cable (for use with cameras at anchor posts)
70
M
Manufacturer: Cadivi
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through An Ninh commune.
23
4-core Ethernet cable, 4 x 0.75mm² (for use with cameras at a pole)
70
M
Manufacturer: Alantex
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through An Ninh commune.
24
1.5 HP submersible pump
1
Female
+ Origin: China + Brand: TECHRUMI SHINHOO + Model: WT-10-1.5F (Japanese Technology) + Maximum Power: 1.5 HP + Pump Flow Rate: 15 m3/h + Suction Height: 10m + Includes float switch for automatic pump shutoff + Voltage: 220V/50Hz
Automated water level monitoring station for the eastern section of the Vam Co Dong River passing through An Ninh commune.
25
34mm diameter PVC pipe
1,5
M
Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the western section of the Vam Co Tay River passing through Tuyen Thanh commune.
26
Single-way brass valve, diameter 34mm
2
Female
Manufacturer: Miha
Automated water level monitoring station for the western section of the Vam Co Tay River passing through Tuyen Thanh commune.
27
34mm diameter PVC pipe
2
Female
Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the western section of the Vam Co Tay River passing through Tuyen Thanh commune.
28
34mm diameter PVC pipe
1
Female
Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the western section of the Vam Co Tay River passing through Tuyen Thanh commune.
29
PVC plastic ring, diameter 34 mm
2
Female
Manufacturer: Tien Phong
Automated water level monitoring station for the western section of the Vam Co Tay River passing through Tuyen Thanh commune.
30
Control panel for two pumps operating in alternating cycles (1.5kW - 5kW each)
1
Set
Manufacturer: LS Includes: + 200x300x1 mm (galvanized steel) cabinet; + 1 CKC AH3-3 10M 220V timer; + 1 LS - MT 32A thermal relay; + 1 LS MC-9b 220V 9A 4kW 1NC+1NO motor starter; + 1 LS GMP22-2P phase failure protection device; + 1 LS LA63N 32A 2P 6kA circuit breaker.
Automated water level monitoring station for the western section of the Vam Co Tay River passing through Tuyen Thanh commune.
31
CXV 3-core, 3 x 2.5mm² cable (for submersible pumps)
60
M
Manufacturer: Cadivi
Automated water level monitoring station for the western section of the Vam Co Tay River passing through Tuyen Thanh commune.
32
1.5 HP submersible pump
1
Female
+ Origin: China + Brand: TECHRUMI SHINHOO + Model: WT-10-1.5F (Japanese Technology) + Maximum Power: 1.5 HP + Pump Flow Rate: 15 m3/h + Suction Height: 10m + Includes float switch for automatic pump shutoff + Voltage: 220V/50Hz
Automated water level monitoring station for the western section of the Vam Co Tay River passing through Tuyen Thanh commune.
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Provide pricing for materials, equipment, and installation services.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Provide pricing for materials, equipment, and installation services." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second