Purchasing laser printers, stamp printers, barcode readers in 2026-2027

Find: 16:02 18/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing laser printers, stamp printers, barcode readers in 2026-2027
Bid name
Purchasing laser printers, stamp printers, barcode readers in 2026-2027

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030209-03
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing laser printers, stamp printers, barcode readers in 2026-2027
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
120 Hong Bang, Phường Chợ Lớn, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Hồng Khiêm
Position
Information Technology Department
Phone number
Address
120 Hong Bang, Cho Lon Ward, Ho Chi Minh City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/07/2026 15:12 To date 24/08/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 24/08/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Laser printer
83
Machine
Detailed Minimum Specifications: * Maximum Resolution: ≥ 600 dpi * Paper Sizes: Letter, A4, A5 * Print Speed (Single-Sided): ≥ 30 pages/minute * Print Speed (Double-Sided): ≥ 20 pages/minute * Cartridge Type: Toner Cartridge * Memory: ≥ 1GB * Connectivity: USB, LAN * Automatic Duplex Printing Function * Standard Paper Tray: Minimum capacity of 250 sheets (Minimum 12-month warranty)
120 Hong Bang, Cho Lon Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
2
Barcode printer
28
Machine
Minimum specifications: - Barcode type: 1D, 2D - Printing technology: Direct thermal printing, Thermal printing via ink film - Resolution: ≥ 203 dpi - Memory: 8 MB Flash, 16 MB SDRAM - Print speed: ≥ 127 mm/s - Print width: ≥ 104mm (4.09 in) - Print length: ≥ 991 mm (39.0 in) - Connection: USB. (Minimum warranty of 12 months)
120 Hong Bang, Cho Lon Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
3
Barcode reader
44
Machine
Detailed Minimum Specifications: * Supports USB/RS232 connectivity. * Reads chip-based ID cards. * Scanning speed: ≥120 scans/305cm. * Image sensor: ≥1280 x 800 pixels; * Barcode reading: Supports both 1D and 2D barcodes. * Durability: Withstands impacts from heights up to 1.5 meters and meets IP52 standards for dust and water resistance. (Minimum warranty of 12 months)
120 Hong Bang, Cho Lon Ward, Ho Chi Minh City
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing laser printers, stamp printers, barcode readers in 2026-2027". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing laser printers, stamp printers, barcode readers in 2026-2027" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second