Quotation for consumable medical supplies

Find: 17:08 09/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of consumable medical supplies and accompanying accessories under the contractor selection plan to estimate the procurement of consumable medical supplies and accompanying accessories to serve the medical examination and treatment needs of Quang Ngai Provincial Mental Hospital in 2026-2027
Bid name
Consumable medical supplies and accompanying accessories are part of the contractor selection plan to estimate the procurement of consumable medical supplies and accompanying accessories to serve the medical examination and treatment needs of Quang Ngai Provincial Mental Hospital in 2026-2027.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027125-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for consumable medical supplies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 2, Nguyen Cong Phuong Street, Nghia Lo Ward, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, Province Quảng Ngãi
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Duy Thiêm
Position
Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
521 Nguyen Cong Phuong, Nghia Lo ward, Quang Ngai province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 09/07/2026 17:07 To date 19/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 19/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Roll bandage
100
Roll
Dimensions 0.09m x 2.5m
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
2
Temperature indicator
1
Roll
Width 12mm, length of roll ≥ 50m
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
3
Interpretation rope set
1.000
Set
Minimum length 150cm, 20 drops/ml
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
4
Cotton wound wound
200
Pieces
10cm x 20cm, sterile, pack/1 piece
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
5
Garo wire
30
Female
Elastic fabric with tape
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
6
Put pasteurized wooden tongue
300
Female
Sterilized wooden bars, individually packaged
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
7
Conduction measuring electrode set for electromechanical machines
1
Box
Paste type. Includes 03 electrodes/01 package. 10 packs/box. The 3-color recording electrode is black, red, and blue, corresponding to positive, negative, and ground.
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
8
ECG electrode
3.000
Female
Made from PE-foam material, high adhesion, leaving no adhesive. Compatible with most connection cables. Capture signals quickly, giving stable and accurate signals. Can be used for sensitive skin. Sterilized packaging. Oval shape, size: 36mm x 50mm. Meets standards: ISO 13485
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
9
Plastic bottle with lid for collecting urine
500
Female
Plastic material, lid, diameter ≥ 2cm
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
10
Oxygen breathing mask for adults and children
10
Female
Plastic material, numbers
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
11
Removable balloon mask
4
Female
Plastic material
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
12
42 degrees thermometer C
30
Female
Glass tube containing Hg
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
13
Oxygen container
5
Female
Made of high quality waterproof PVC. Dimensions 72 x 45 cm.
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
14
SD-Q laser dry film or equivalent
2.500
Female
25cm x 30cm/(10 inch x 12 inch), compatible with Konica Minolta DRYPRO 873 and DRYPRO 832 film printers
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
15
Sonde feeding adults
50
Female
Sizes 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18. Conductors are manufactured from virgin plastic. Does not contain DEHP.
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
16
Sonde nelaton
20
Roll
Soft rubber material, from number 6 to number 16
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
17
Inflatable autoclave bag
2
Roll
100mm x 100m
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
18
Inflatable autoclave bag
2
Roll
200mm x 100m
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
19
Inflatable autoclave bag
2
Roll
300mm x 100m
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
20
EDTA test tube
5.000
Tube
Sampling volume: 4ml, blue cap, low volume. The chemical inside is Ethylenediaminetetra Acid (EDTA). withstand centrifugal rotation at 3,000 rpm for 5 to 10 minutes. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
21
Plastic tube has a lid
35.000
Tube
5ml, with lid
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for consumable medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for consumable medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second